12312 - Netaji Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:55 (Day 1)

KALKA (KLK)

32h 10m

08:05 (Day 3)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1743 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Kalka (KLK)

Starts

23:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

00:28

01:25

57 mins

38

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

105

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

03:41

03:43

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

03:57

03:59

2 mins

231

No

Book Now
Ganaur (GNU)

04:10

04:12

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

04:25

04:27

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Delhi
Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

300

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

06:00

06:15

15 mins

302

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

385

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

428

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

08:55

08:57

2 mins

458

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

506

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

10:13

10:15

2 mins

523

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

543

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

11:18

11:23

5 mins

598

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

12:06

12:07

1 min

654

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

813

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:05

17:10

5 mins

930

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

18:25

18:27

2 mins

1020

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

20:38

20:48

10 mins

1083

No

Book Now
Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

22:06

22:08

2 mins

1183

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:24

22:26

2 mins

1200

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

22:40

22:42

2 mins

1217

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

1286

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 3

Koderma (KQR)

00:54

00:56

2 mins

1362

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

01:27

01:29

2 mins

1410

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

01:57

01:59

2 mins

1437

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

02:18

02:23

5 mins

1455

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

03:17

03:22

5 mins

1484

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

04:31

04:36

5 mins

1543

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

1585

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

06:21

06:26

5 mins

1649

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

1743

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kalka (KLK) route Info for Netaji Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kalka (KLK) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kalka

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12006 - Shatabdi Express Kalka (KLK) 06:15 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:15
12012 - Shatabdi Express Kalka (KLK) 17:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:50
52451 - Kalka Shimla Shivalik Deluxe Express Kalka (KLK) 05:45 Shimla (SML) 10:25
52453 - Kalka Shimla Ng Express Kalka (KLK) 06:20 Shimla (SML) 11:35
04543 - Kalka Shimla Express Special Kalka (KLK) 03:30 Shimla (SML) 08:55
52457 - Kalka Shimla Ng Passenger Kalka (KLK) 03:30 Shimla (SML) 08:55
14796 - Ekta Express Kalka (KLK) 16:55 Bhiwani (BNW) 23:20
14332 - Kalka Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Kalka (KLK) 07:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 15:40
14503 - Kalka Smvd Katra Express Kalka (KLK) 19:25 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 05:05
22456 - Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Sf Express Kalka (KLK) 17:20 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 18:40

Netaji Express

(12312) The Netaji Express train runs between Kalka (KLK) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 12312 Netaji Express train leaves Kalka at 23:55 hours and reaches HWH station at 08:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Netaji Express train covers a total distance of 1743 kilometers. The average speed of the Netaji Express train is 54.19 Kmph. (12312) The Netaji Express train also has return services with train No. 12311 which departs from HWH at 21:55 hours and arrives KLK at 03:00 hours.

The Netaji Express (12312) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 32h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Netaji Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12312) Netaji Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Netaji Express train is 1743 kilometers.

Q. Does (12312) Netaji Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12311 Netaji Sf Express Howrah Jn station to Kalka runs on a daily basis.

Q.Netaji Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Netaji Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kalka (KLK)?

Q.What is Netaji Express train departure time from Kalka?

A. Netaji Express train departure time is 23:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri