12303 - Poorva Sf Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:00 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

22h 00m

06:00 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1529 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

08:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:05

09:08

3 mins

95

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

09:57

09:59

2 mins

158

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:32

10:37

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

11:41

11:43

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:08

12:12

4 mins

311

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12

13:17

5 mins

355

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

381

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

409

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

14:29

14:31

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

14:46

14:48

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:07

15:09

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:00

16:10

10 mins

532

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

541

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

581

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

17:36

17:38

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:30

19:40

10 mins

744

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:40

21:45

5 mins

896

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:02

00:07

5 mins

1090

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

01:29

01:31

2 mins

1228

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

1320

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

1398

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

1529

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Poorva Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12273 - Duronto Express 08:35 06:40 7 22h 50m
12301 - Rajdhani Express 16:50 10:05 9 17h 15m
12305 - Rajdhani Express 14:05 10:05 9 20h 00m
12381 - Poorva Express 08:15 06:00 22 21h 45m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Poorva Sf Express

(12303) The Poorva Sf Express train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 12303 Poorva Sf Express train leaves Howrah Jn at 08:00 hours and reaches NDLS station at 06:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Poorva Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1529 kilometers. The average speed of the Poorva Sf Express train is 69.5 Kmph. (12303) The Poorva Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12304 which departs from NDLS at 17:40 hours and arrives HWH at 17:00 hours.

The Poorva Sf Express (12303) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 22h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Poorva Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12303) Poorva Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Poorva Sf Express train is 1529 kilometers.

Q. Does (12303) Poorva Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12304 Poorva Express New Delhi station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Poorva Sf Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Poorva Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Poorva Sf Express train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Poorva Sf Express train departure time is 08:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy