12186 - Rewanchal Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:05 (Day 1)

REWA (REWA)

9h 30m

05:35 (Day 2)

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 555 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Rewa (REWA)

Starts

20:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

50

No

Book Now
Unchhera (UHR)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

71

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

21:18

21:20

2 mins

85

No

Book Now
Amdara (UDR)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:30

22:40

10 mins

150

No

Book Now

Day 2

Damoh (DMO)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Patharia (PHA)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

285

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

336

No

Book Now
Khurai (KYE)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

389

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

411

No

Book Now
Mandi Bamora (MABA)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

03:34

03:36

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

04:01

04:03

2 mins

496

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

549

No

Book Now
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

End

00:00

End

555

No

Book Now
  • Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) to Rewa (REWA) route Info for Rewanchal Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rewa (REWA) & Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from REWA to RANI KAMALAPATI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20174 - Vande Bharat Express 05:30 13:30 10 8h 00m

Popular Trains from Rewa

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22190 - Inter City Express Rewa (REWA) 06:00 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:15
11706 - Rewa Jabalpur Express Rewa (REWA) 14:10 Jabalpur (JBP) 20:30
20174 - Vande Bharat Express Rewa (REWA) 05:30 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 13:30
11751 - Rewa Chirimiri Express Rewa (REWA) 19:20 Chirmiri (CHRM) 04:35
18248 - Rewa Bilaspur Express Rewa (REWA) 22:15 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 09:20
12427 - Rewa Delhi Anand Vihar T Sf Express Rewa (REWA) 16:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:40
11754 - Rewa Nsc Bose Itwari Express Rewa (REWA) 17:20 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 07:25
11756 - Rewa Nsc Bose Itwari Express Rewa (REWA) 17:20 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 07:30
11703 - Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express Rewa (REWA) 23:15 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 15:15
02185 - Rewa Mumbai Csmt Special Rewa (REWA) 16:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:20

Rewanchal Exp

(12186) The Rewanchal Exp train runs between Rewa (REWA) to Rani Kamalapati (RKMP). The 12186 Rewanchal Exp train leaves Rewa at 20:05 hours and reaches RKMP station at 05:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rewanchal Exp train covers a total distance of 555 kilometers. The average speed of the Rewanchal Exp train is 58.42 Kmph. (12186) The Rewanchal Exp train also has return services with train No. 12185 which departs from RKMP at 22:00 hours and arrives REWA at 08:00 hours.

The Rewanchal Exp (12186) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Rani Kamalapati (RKMP). The entire train journey takes 9h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rewanchal Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12186) Rewanchal Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Rewanchal Exp train is 555 kilometers.

Q. Does (12186) Rewanchal Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12185 Rewanchal Exp Rani Kamalapati station to Rewa runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rewanchal Exp train takes how much time to reach Rani Kamalapati?

A. The Rewanchal Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Rani Kamalapati destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rewa (REWA)?

Q.What is Rewanchal Exp train departure time from Rewa?

A. Rewanchal Exp train departure time is 20:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri