12180 - Intercity Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:31 (Day 1)

AGRA FORT (AF)

5h 54m

12:25 (Day 1)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 327 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Agra Fort (AF)

Starts

06:31

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

06:42

06:43

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

07:28

07:29

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

07:43

07:44

1 min

60

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Bharthana (BNT)

08:45

08:46

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

09:07

09:08

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:23

09:24

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Rura (RURA)

09:37

09:38

1 min

210

No

Book Now
Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:59

10:00

1 min

243

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

11:16

11:18

2 mins

270

No

Book Now
Lucknow Jn (LJN)

End

00:00

End

327

No

Book Now
  • Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Agra Fort (AF) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Agra Fort (AF) & Lucknow Jn (LJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Agra Fort

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22988 - Agra Fort Ajmer Sf Express Agra Fort (AF) 14:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 21:15
12195 - Intercity Sf Express Agra Fort (AF) 06:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:45
15055 - Agra Fort Ramnagar Express Agra Fort (AF) 20:40 Ramnagar (RMR) 08:30

Intercity Sf Express

(12180) The Intercity Sf Express train runs between Agra Fort (AF) to Lucknow Jn (LJN). The 12180 Intercity Sf Express train leaves Agra Fort at 06:31 hours and reaches LJN station at 12:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Sf Express train covers a total distance of 327 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Sf Express train is 55.42 Kmph. (12180) The Intercity Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12179 which departs from LJN at 15:55 hours and arrives AF at 21:49 hours.

The Intercity Sf Express (12180) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Lucknow Jn (LJN). The entire train journey takes 5h 54m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12180) Intercity Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Express train is 327 kilometers.

Q. Does (12180) Intercity Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12179 Intercity Sf Express Lucknow Jn station to Agra Fort runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lucknow Jn?

A. The Intercity Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Lucknow Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Agra Fort (AF)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Agra Fort are - (22988) Agra Fort Ajmer Sf Express, (12195) Intercity Sf Express, (15055) Agra Fort Ramnagar Express, .

Q.What is Intercity Sf Express train departure time from Agra Fort?

A. Intercity Sf Express train departure time is 06:31. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy