12154 - Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP)

13h 25m

07:25 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 821 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:15

19:20

5 mins

86

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

20:05

20:07

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

270

No

Book Now
Maharashtra

Day 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

393

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

06:27

06:30

3 mins

784

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

804

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

821

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) route Info for Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Rani Kamlapati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12061 - Jan Shatabdi Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 17:40 Jabalpur (JBP) 22:55
22187 - Intercity Sf Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:15 Adhartal (ADTL) 11:00
20171 - Vande Bharat Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:40 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:15
20173 - Vande Bharat Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 15:30 Rewa (REWA) 23:30
12001 - Shatabdi Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 15:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:50
02173 - Rkmp Rewa Spl Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 22:15 Rewa (REWA) 07:20
12155 - Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 22:40 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:50
12185 - Rewanchal Exp Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 22:00 Rewa (REWA) 08:00
01667 - Rkmp Mbdp Spl Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 09:20 Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP) 23:45
22172 - Humsafar Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 15:50 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25

Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

(12154) The Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train runs between Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 12154 Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train leaves Rani Kamlapati at 18:00 hours and reaches LTT station at 07:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train covers a total distance of 821 kilometers. The average speed of the Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 61.19 Kmph. (12154) The Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12153 which departs from LTT at 16:25 hours and arrives RKMP at 05:50 hours.

The Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express (12154) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 13h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12154) Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 821 kilometers.

Q. Does (12154) Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12153 Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Rani Kamlapati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)?

Q.What is Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time from Rani Kamlapati?

A. Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy