11401 - Nandigram Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:35 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

21h 10m

13:45 (Day 2)

BALHARSHAH (BPQ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1024 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

16:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

16:45

16:48

3 mins

9

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:27

17:30

3 mins

54

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

19:07

19:12

5 mins

137

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

188

No

Book Now
Lasalgaon (LS)

20:39

20:40

1 min

236

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

261

No

Book Now
Rotegaon (RGO)

22:39

22:40

1 min

313

No

Book Now
Lasur (LSR)

23:04

23:05

1 min

340

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

374

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jalna (J)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

437

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

01:29

01:30

1 min

482

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

02:04

02:05

1 min

509

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

551

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

580

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

610

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

633

No

Book Now
Bhokar (BOKR)

06:09

06:10

1 min

664

No

Book Now
Himayatnagar (HEM)

06:54

06:55

1 min

719

No

Book Now
Saharsrakund (SHSK)

07:09

07:10

1 min

741

No

Book Now
Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

07:29

07:30

1 min

786

No

Book Now
Kinwat (KNVT)

07:44

07:45

1 min

808

No

Book Now
Telangana
Adilabad (ADB)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

875

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Pimpalkhuti (PMKT)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

892

No

Book Now
Wani (WANI)

11:17

11:22

5 mins

967

No

Book Now
Bhandak (BUX)

11:34

11:35

1 min

985

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

1010

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

End

00:00

End

1024

No

Book Now
  • Balharshah (BPQ) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Nandigram Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & Balharshah (BPQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Nandigram Express

(11401) The Nandigram Express train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Balharshah (BPQ). The 11401 Nandigram Express train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 16:35 hours and reaches BPQ station at 13:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nandigram Express train covers a total distance of 1024 kilometers. The average speed of the Nandigram Express train is 48.38 Kmph. (11401) The Nandigram Express train also has return services with train No. 11402 which departs from ADB at 13:00 hours and arrives CSMT at 05:35 hours.

The Nandigram Express (11401) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Balharshah (BPQ). The entire train journey takes 21h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nandigram Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11401) Nandigram Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nandigram Express train is 1024 kilometers.

Q. Does (11401) Nandigram Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11402 Nandigram Express Balharshah station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nandigram Express train takes how much time to reach Balharshah?

A. The Nandigram Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Balharshah destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Nandigram Express train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Nandigram Express train departure time is 16:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri