11029 - Koyna Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:40 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

11h 30m

20:10 (Day 1)

C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP)

Classes: 2S, CC, SL, 3A, 1A, 2A
Travel Distance: 518 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

08:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

9

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

54

No

Book Now
Neral (NRL)

10:07

10:08

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Talegaon (TGN)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

158

No

Book Now
Chinchvad (CCH)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Khadki (KK)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Shivajinagar (SVJR)

12:16

12:18

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

192

No

Book Now
Jejuri (JJR)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

250

No

Book Now
Nira (NIRA)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Lonand (LNN)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

284

No

Book Now
Wathar (WTR)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

15:57

16:00

3 mins

337

No

Book Now
Koregaon (KRG)

16:14

16:15

1 min

348

No

Book Now
Rahimatpur (RMP)

16:24

16:25

1 min

358

No

Book Now
Targaon (TAZ)

16:34

16:35

1 min

369

No

Book Now
Masur (MSR)

16:44

16:45

1 min

382

No

Book Now
Shirravde (SIW)

16:54

16:55

1 min

387

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

17:07

17:10

3 mins

396

No

Book Now
Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

17:39

17:40

1 min

431

No

Book Now
Bhilavdi (BVQ)

17:54

17:55

1 min

444

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

464

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

18:42

18:45

3 mins

471

No

Book Now
Jayasingpur (JSP)

18:59

19:00

1 min

483

No

Book Now
Hatkanagale (HTK)

19:14

19:15

1 min

497

No

Book Now
C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP)

End

00:00

End

518

No

Book Now
  • C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Koyna Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI CSMT to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
17411 - Mahalaxmi Express 20:20 07:20 15 11h 00m
01106 - Csmt Kop Spl 00:20 10:30 10 10h 10m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Koyna Express

(11029) The Koyna Express train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The 11029 Koyna Express train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 08:40 hours and reaches KOP station at 20:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Koyna Express train covers a total distance of 518 kilometers. The average speed of the Koyna Express train is 45.04 Kmph. (11029) The Koyna Express train also has return services with train No. 11030 which departs from KOP at 08:15 hours and arrives CSMT at 20:05 hours.

The Koyna Express (11029) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The entire train journey takes 11h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Koyna Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11029) Koyna Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Koyna Express train is 518 kilometers.

Q. Does (11029) Koyna Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11030 Koyna Express C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Koyna Express train takes how much time to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term?

A. The Koyna Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Koyna Express train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Koyna Express train departure time is 08:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy