11004 - Tutari Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:55 (Day 1)

SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV)

12h 45m

06:40 (Day 2)

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 647 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Starts

17:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

18:14

18:16

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

18:46

18:48

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Nandgaon Road (NAN)

19:04

19:06

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

19:20

19:22

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

136

No

Book Now
Vilavade (VID)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Adavali (ADVI)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

181

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

225

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Aravali Road (AVRD)

22:36

22:38

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Savarda (SVX)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

305

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

331

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

372

No

Book Now

Day 2

Veer (VEER)

01:16

01:18

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

01:36

01:38

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

587

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

622

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

End

00:00

End

647

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) route Info for Tutari Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) & Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sawantwadi Road

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10106 - Sindhudurg Express Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 08:40 Diva (DIVA) 20:10

Tutari Express

(11004) The Tutari Express train runs between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The 11004 Tutari Express train leaves Sawantwadi Road at 17:55 hours and reaches DR station at 06:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tutari Express train covers a total distance of 647 kilometers. The average speed of the Tutari Express train is 50.75 Kmph. (11004) The Tutari Express train also has return services with train No. 11003 which departs from DR at 00:05 hours and arrives SWV at 10:25 hours.

The Tutari Express (11004) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The entire train journey takes 12h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tutari Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11004) Tutari Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tutari Express train is 647 kilometers.

Q. Does (11004) Tutari Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11003 Tutari Express Mumbai Dadar Central station to Sawantwadi Road runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tutari Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Dadar Central?

A. The Tutari Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Dadar Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sawantwadi Road (SWV)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Sawantwadi Road are - (10106) Sindhudurg Express, .

Q.What is Tutari Express train departure time from Sawantwadi Road?

A. Tutari Express train departure time is 17:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy