09465 - Adi Dbg Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:25 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

38h 50m

10:30 (Day 3)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1936 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Starts

20:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

22:14

22:17

3 mins

96

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

01:20

01:30

10 mins

350

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

03:00

03:10

10 mins

447

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

702

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

820

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

12:30

12:40

10 mins

973

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Central (CNB)

16:35

16:45

10 mins

1193

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

18:15

18:30

15 mins

1267

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

20:31

20:36

5 mins

1395

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

23:25

23:35

10 mins

1500

No

Book Now
Bihar

Day 3

Chhapra (CPR)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

1734

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

1847

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:30

08:55

25 mins

1898

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

End

00:00

End

1936

No

Book Now
  • Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) route Info for Dbg Adi Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) & Darbhanga Jn (DBG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
15560 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) 21:05 08:40 28 35h 35m
19165 - Sabarmati Express 23:10 19:05 64 43h 55m

Popular Trains from Ahmedabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20947 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 10:40
19036 - Inter City Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:00 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 16:50
09409 - Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 09:50
22962 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 11:35
82902 - Irctc Tejas Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05
22925 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Okha (OKHA) 00:40
12010 - Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 21:45
19034 - Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 00:50
09414 - Adi Mmct Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 12:55
12932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05

Adi Dbg Spl

(09465) The Adi Dbg Spl train runs between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The 09465 Adi Dbg Spl train leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 20:25 hours and reaches DBG station at 10:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Adi Dbg Spl train covers a total distance of 1936 kilometers. The average speed of the Adi Dbg Spl train is 50.84 Kmph. (09465) The Adi Dbg Spl train also has return services with train No. 09466 which departs from DBG at 03:00 hours and arrives ADI at 16:35 hours.

The Adi Dbg Spl (09465) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The entire train journey takes 38h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Adi Dbg Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09465) Adi Dbg Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Adi Dbg Spl train is 1936 kilometers.

Q. Does (09465) Adi Dbg Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09466 Dbg Adi Spl Darbhanga Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Adi Dbg Spl train takes how much time to reach Darbhanga Jn?

A. The Adi Dbg Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Darbhanga Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)?

Q.What is Adi Dbg Spl train departure time from Ahmedabad Jn?

A. Adi Dbg Spl train departure time is 20:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri