09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:00 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

12h 00m

05:00 (Day 2)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 817 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

17:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

18:20

18:25

5 mins

80

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

19:20

19:45

25 mins

135

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

226

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

287

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

22:10

22:20

10 mins

360

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

467

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gangapur City (GGC)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

02:25

02:27

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

817

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Hazrat Nizamuddin Indore Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30

Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special

(09309) The Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 09309 Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 17:00 hours and reaches NZM station at 05:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train covers a total distance of 817 kilometers. The average speed of the Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train is 68.08 Kmph. (09309) The Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train also has return services with train No. 09310 which departs from NZM at 08:20 hours and arrives INDB at 21:00 hours.

The Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special (09309) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 12h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09309) Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train is 817 kilometers.

Q. Does (09309) Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09310 Hazrat Nizamuddin Indore Special Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train departure time is 17:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri