09193 - St Jaynagar Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:30 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

45h 50m

17:35 (Day 3)

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 2078 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

20:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

5

No

Book Now
Chalthan (CHM)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

16

No

Book Now
Bardoli (BIY)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

31

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

23:45

23:55

10 mins

161

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:43

03:48

5 mins

336

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

06:18

06:23

5 mins

459

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:23

09:33

10 mins

642

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

11:18

11:28

10 mins

735

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

14:08

14:18

10 mins

879

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

17:18

17:28

10 mins

1032

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:28

21:38

10 mins

1253

No

Book Now

Day 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:38

01:48

10 mins

1448

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

03:33

03:38

5 mins

1537

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

05:18

05:28

10 mins

1600

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

06:58

07:03

5 mins

1694

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

08:03

08:08

5 mins

1763

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

09:08

09:18

10 mins

1812

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

10:48

10:53

5 mins

1857

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

12:23

12:28

5 mins

1901

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

13:58

14:03

5 mins

1922

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:03

15:08

5 mins

1973

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

15:53

15:58

5 mins

2010

No

Book Now
Madhubani (MBI)

16:43

16:48

5 mins

2047

No

Book Now
Jaynagar (JYG)

End

00:00

End

2078

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30

St Jaynagar Spl

(09193) The St Jaynagar Spl train runs between Surat (ST) to Jaynagar (JYG). The 09193 St Jaynagar Spl train leaves Surat at 20:30 hours and reaches JYG station at 17:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The St Jaynagar Spl train covers a total distance of 2078 kilometers. The average speed of the St Jaynagar Spl train is 46.09 Kmph.

The St Jaynagar Spl (09193) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Jaynagar (JYG). The entire train journey takes 45h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the St Jaynagar Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09193) St Jaynagar Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by St Jaynagar Spl train is 2078 kilometers.

Q.St Jaynagar Spl train takes how much time to reach Jaynagar?

A. The St Jaynagar Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Jaynagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is St Jaynagar Spl train departure time from Surat?

A. St Jaynagar Spl train departure time is 20:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy