09027 - Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special

09027 - Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:00 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

35h 50m

23:05 (Day 2)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Classes: 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1881 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

12:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

12:21

12:24

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

13:51

13:53

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

15:11

15:16

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

16:44

16:49

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

17:36

17:38

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:40

19:00

20 mins

481

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

548

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

22:16

22:18

2 mins

614

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

666

No

Book Now

Day 2

Falna (FA)

00:17

00:19

2 mins

765

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

831

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

02:03

02:08

5 mins

862

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

03:25

03:35

10 mins

935

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

05:03

05:08

5 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

06:04

06:07

3 mins

1084

No

Book Now
Choti Khatu (CTKT)

06:36

06:38

2 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

07:04

07:07

3 mins

1149

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

07:47

07:50

3 mins

1180

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

08:00

08:03

3 mins

1190

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

1236

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

1279

No

Book Now
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

1336

No

Book Now
Haryana
Hisar (HSR)

12:30

13:25

55 mins

1407

No

Book Now
Barwala (BXC)

13:50

13:52

2 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

15:50

16:10

20 mins

1555

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

18:00

18:25

25 mins

1617

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

19:15

19:20

5 mins

1669

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

1782

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

1805

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

End

00:00

End

1881

No

Book Now
  • Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Jammu Tawi (JAT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMMU TAWI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19027 - Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:15 01:25 34 37h 10m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02480 - Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
12935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Intercity Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:50 Surat (ST) 11:10
02935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Inter City Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:10 Surat (ST) 10:35
22927 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
09029 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
19003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09013 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
09003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Covid Ac Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 10:30

Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special

(09027) The Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 09027 Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hours and reaches JAT station at 23:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train covers a total distance of 1881 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train is 53.62 Kmph. (09027) The Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train also has return services with train No. 09028 which departs from JAT at 05:45 hours and arrives BDTS at 14:50 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special (09027) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Jammu Tawi (JAT). The entire train journey takes 35h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09027) Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train is 1881 kilometers.

Q. Does (09027) Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09028 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra T Festival Sf Special Jammu Tawi station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train takes how much time to reach Jammu Tawi?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jammu Tawi destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:05 hours.

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Jammu Tawi Festival Sf Special train departure time is 12:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri