08795 - G Cpr Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:00 (Day 1)

GONDIA JN (G)

23h 30m

19:30 (Day 2)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1207 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Gondia Jn (G)

Starts

20:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

136

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

173

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

237

No

Book Now

Day 2

Usalapur (USL)

01:15

01:25

10 mins

288

No

Book Now
Pendra Road (PND)

02:41

02:43

2 mins

383

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

433

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

03:58

04:08

10 mins

474

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

05:04

05:06

2 mins

541

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

601

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

08:20

08:25

5 mins

699

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

777

No

Book Now
Shankargarh (SRJ)

10:42

10:47

5 mins

832

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

11:50

12:05

15 mins

877

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

13:40

13:50

10 mins

998

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

End

00:00

End

1207

No

Book Now
  • Chhapra (CPR) to Gondia Jn (G) route Info for Cpr G Sum Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gondia Jn (G) & Chhapra (CPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gondia Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12070 - Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Jn (G) 14:40 Raigarh (RIG) 22:00
12106 - Vidarbha Sf Express Gondia Jn (G) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:50
08793 - G Pnbe Spl Gondia Jn (G) 11:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:30
11040 - Maharashtra Express Gondia Jn (G) 08:10 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 12:25
15232 - Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Jn (G) 21:30 Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:30

G Cpr Spl

(08795) The G Cpr Spl train runs between Gondia Jn (G) to Chhapra (CPR). The 08795 G Cpr Spl train leaves Gondia Jn at 20:00 hours and reaches CPR station at 19:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The G Cpr Spl train covers a total distance of 1207 kilometers. The average speed of the G Cpr Spl train is 51.36 Kmph. (08795) The G Cpr Spl train also has return services with train No. 08796 which departs from CPR at 22:15 hours and arrives G at 22:30 hours.

The G Cpr Spl (08795) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Chhapra (CPR). The entire train journey takes 23h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the G Cpr Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (08795) G Cpr Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by G Cpr Spl train is 1207 kilometers.

Q. Does (08795) G Cpr Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 08796 Cpr G Sum Spl Chhapra station to Gondia Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.G Cpr Spl train takes how much time to reach Chhapra?

A. The G Cpr Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chhapra destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gondia Jn (G)?

Q.What is G Cpr Spl train departure time from Gondia Jn?

A. G Cpr Spl train departure time is 20:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy