08793 - G Pnbe Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

11:20 (Day 1)

GONDIA JN (G)

22h 10m

09:30 (Day 2)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1170 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Gondia Jn (G)

Starts

11:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)

12:16

12:18

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

136

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

173

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

14:55

14:57

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

283

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

336

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

415

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

487

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

588

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 2

Hatia (HTE)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

755

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

762

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

02:20

02:22

2 mins

824

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

03:32

03:37

5 mins

876

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

909

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

05:20

05:22

2 mins

1002

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

07:15

07:40

25 mins

1078

No

Book Now
Jehanabad (JHD)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

End

00:00

End

1170

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Gondia Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12070 - Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Jn (G) 14:40 Raigarh (RIG) 22:00
12106 - Vidarbha Sf Express Gondia Jn (G) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:50
08795 - G Cpr Spl Gondia Jn (G) 20:00 Chhapra (CPR) 19:30
11040 - Maharashtra Express Gondia Jn (G) 08:10 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 12:25
15232 - Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Jn (G) 21:30 Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:30

G Pnbe Spl

(08793) The G Pnbe Spl train runs between Gondia Jn (G) to Patna Jn (PNBE). The 08793 G Pnbe Spl train leaves Gondia Jn at 11:20 hours and reaches PNBE station at 09:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The G Pnbe Spl train covers a total distance of 1170 kilometers. The average speed of the G Pnbe Spl train is 52.78 Kmph.

The G Pnbe Spl (08793) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Patna Jn (PNBE). The entire train journey takes 22h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the G Pnbe Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (08793) G Pnbe Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by G Pnbe Spl train is 1170 kilometers.

Q.G Pnbe Spl train takes how much time to reach Patna Jn?

A. The G Pnbe Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Patna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gondia Jn (G)?

Q.What is G Pnbe Spl train departure time from Gondia Jn?

A. G Pnbe Spl train departure time is 11:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy