08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:05 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

10h 55m

08:00 (Day 2)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 573 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

21:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 2

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

152

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

01:08

01:18

10 mins

184

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

353

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

05:30

05:32

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

556

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

End

00:00

End

573

No

Book Now
  • Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Tata Summer Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Varanasi Jn (BSB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45
18109 - Tatanagar Nsc Bose Itwari Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:40 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 04:15

Tatanagar Varanasi Special

(08103) The Tatanagar Varanasi Special train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Varanasi Jn (BSB). The 08103 Tatanagar Varanasi Special train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 21:05 hours and reaches BSB station at 08:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tatanagar Varanasi Special train covers a total distance of 573 kilometers. The average speed of the Tatanagar Varanasi Special train is 52.49 Kmph. (08103) The Tatanagar Varanasi Special train also has return services with train No. 08104 which departs from BSB at 09:30 hours and arrives TATA at 22:30 hours.

The Tatanagar Varanasi Special (08103) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Varanasi Jn (BSB). The entire train journey takes 10h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tatanagar Varanasi Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (08103) Tatanagar Varanasi Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Tatanagar Varanasi Special train is 573 kilometers.

Q. Does (08103) Tatanagar Varanasi Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 08104 Tata Summer Spl Varanasi Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tatanagar Varanasi Special train takes how much time to reach Varanasi Jn?

A. The Tatanagar Varanasi Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Varanasi Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tatanagar Varanasi Special train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tatanagar Varanasi Special train departure time is 21:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy