07657 - Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:10 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

15h 00m

21:10 (Day 1)

SSS HUBLI JN (UBL)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 579 KM
Number of Stops: 62
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Tirupati (TPTY)

Starts

06:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Mamanduru (MRM)

06:43

06:44

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Balapalle (BLPE)

06:50

06:51

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Settigunta (SF)

06:55

06:56

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Koduru (KOU)

07:04

07:05

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Anantarajupet (ANE)

07:25

07:26

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Obulavaripalli (OBVP)

07:31

07:32

1 min

64

No

Book Now
Pullampet (PMT)

07:44

07:45

1 min

75

No

Book Now
Razampeta (RJP)

07:54

07:55

1 min

85

No

Book Now
Hastavarmu (HAQ)

07:59

08:00

1 min

90

No

Book Now
Nandalur (NRE)

08:09

08:10

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Mantapampalle (MMPL)

08:15

08:16

1 min

102

No

Book Now
Ontimitta (VNM)

08:24

08:25

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Bhakarapet (BKPT)

08:34

08:35

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Kanamalo Palle (KNLP)

08:39

08:40

1 min

125

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Gangayaplle (GPY)

09:14

09:15

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Kamalapuram (KKM)

09:22

09:23

1 min

159

No

Book Now
Yerragudipad (YGD)

09:31

09:32

1 min

166

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

09:39

09:40

1 min

174

No

Book Now
Kalamalia (KMH)

09:46

09:47

1 min

182

No

Book Now
Muddanuru (MOO)

09:54

09:55

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Mangapatnam (MUM)

10:09

10:10

1 min

206

No

Book Now
Kondapuram (KDP)

10:15

10:16

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Regadipalli (RLL)

10:22

10:23

1 min

224

No

Book Now
Vanganur (VRN)

10:34

10:35

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Challavaripalli (CLPE)

10:41

10:42

1 min

237

No

Book Now
Tadipatri (TU)

10:49

10:50

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Komali (KMQA)

10:55

10:56

1 min

249

No

Book Now
Jutturu (JUR)

11:04

11:05

1 min

256

No

Book Now
Vemulapadu (VML)

11:09

11:10

1 min

263

No

Book Now
Rayalcheruvu (RLO)

11:14

11:15

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Jakkalacheruvu (JKO)

11:24

11:25

1 min

280

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Patakottacheru (PLU)

12:19

12:20

1 min

303

No

Book Now
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO)

12:29

12:30

1 min

308

No

Book Now
Timmanacherla (TIM)

12:44

12:45

1 min

317

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

13:10

13:20

10 mins

320

No

Book Now
Bantanahal (BLL)

13:30

13:31

1 min

332

No

Book Now
Bevinahalu (BNL)

13:36

13:37

1 min

339

No

Book Now
Tsakibanda (TKBN)

13:40

13:41

1 min

343

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Virapur (VP)

13:45

13:46

1 min

348

No

Book Now
Hagari (HGI)

13:54

13:55

1 min

356

No

Book Now
Haddinagundu (HDD)

14:04

14:05

1 min

364

No

Book Now
Bellary Jn (BAY)

14:50

14:55

5 mins

370

No

Book Now
Bellary Cant (BYC)

15:04

15:05

1 min

376

No

Book Now
Daroji (DAJ)

15:27

15:28

1 min

397

No

Book Now
Toranagallu (TNGL)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

403

No

Book Now
Gadiganuru (GNR)

15:52

15:53

1 min

410

No

Book Now
Hospet Jn (HPT)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

436

No

Book Now
Munirabad (MRB)

16:39

16:40

1 min

442

No

Book Now
Hitnal (HTNL)

16:47

16:48

1 min

445

No

Book Now
Ginigera (GIN)

16:59

17:00

1 min

452

No

Book Now
Koppal (KBL)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Bhanapur (BNP)

17:32

17:33

1 min

476

No

Book Now
Banni Koppa (BNA)

17:45

17:46

1 min

486

No

Book Now
Gadag Jn (GDG)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

521

No

Book Now
Hulkoti (LKT)

18:41

18:42

1 min

533

No

Book Now
Annigeri (NGR)

18:54

18:55

1 min

544

No

Book Now
Sisvinhalli (SVHE)

19:09

19:10

1 min

556

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

End

00:00

End

579

No

Book Now
  • Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) to Tirupati (TPTY) route Info for Sss Hubballi Tirupati Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirupati (TPTY) & Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tirupati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20890 - Humsafar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 16:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:30
16204 - Garudadri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10
22617 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:55
16853 - Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35
22615 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:50
20702 - Vande Bharat Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:30
07589 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 23:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 07:35
07656 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:00
17407 - Pamani Express Tirupati (TPTY) 11:55 Mannargudi (MQ) 22:15
16220 - Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 21:55 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 09:10

Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special

(07657) The Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train runs between Tirupati (TPTY) to Sss Hubli Jn (UBL). The 07657 Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train leaves Tirupati at 06:10 hours and reaches UBL station at 21:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train covers a total distance of 579 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train is 38.6 Kmph. (07657) The Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train also has return services with train No. 07658 which departs from UBL at 06:00 hours and arrives TPTY at 21:50 hours.

The Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special (07657) passes through 62 popular railway stations to reach Sss Hubli Jn (UBL). The entire train journey takes 15h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07657) Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train is 579 kilometers.

Q. Does (07657) Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 07658 Sss Hubballi Tirupati Special Sss Hubli Jn station to Tirupati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train takes how much time to reach Sss Hubli Jn?

A. The Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sss Hubli Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tirupati (TPTY)?

Q.What is Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train departure time from Tirupati?

A. Tirupati Sss Hubballi Special train departure time is 06:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri