07255 - Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:50 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

36h 40m

11:30 (Day 3)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1887 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

22:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

10

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

01:25

01:27

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

03:35

03:37

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

04:05

04:07

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

06:15

06:25

10 mins

376

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

09:20

09:30

10 mins

587

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

717

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Durg (DURG)

13:50

14:00

10 mins

852

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

889

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

999

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

1204

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

1305

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 3

Hatia (HTE)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

1472

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

01:35

01:45

10 mins

1479

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

1593

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

04:50

05:00

10 mins

1625

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

1643

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

1719

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

09:05

09:25

20 mins

1795

No

Book Now
Jehanabad (JHD)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

1842

No

Book Now
Taregna (TEA)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

1857

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

End

00:00

End

1887

No

Book Now
  • Patna Jn (PNBE) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Secunderabad Patna Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Patna Jn (PNBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Belampalli (BPA) 09:37
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
07631 - Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Tambaram (TBM) 08:00
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10

Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special

(07255) The Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Patna Jn (PNBE). The 07255 Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 22:50 hours and reaches PNBE station at 11:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train covers a total distance of 1887 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train is 51.46 Kmph. (07255) The Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train also has return services with train No. 07256 which departs from SC at 21:00 hours and arrives PNBE at 09:30 hours.

The Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special (07255) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Patna Jn (PNBE). The entire train journey takes 36h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07255) Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train is 1887 kilometers.

Q. Does (07255) Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 07256 Secunderabad Patna Special Patna Jn station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train takes how much time to reach Patna Jn?

A. The Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train takes up to 3 days to reach the Patna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Deccan Patna Special train departure time is 22:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri