06585 - Smvb Hwh Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

00:30 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

33h 30m

10:00 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1931 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

00:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

00:40

00:42

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

04:50

05:00

10 mins

223

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

338

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

09:05

09:15

10 mins

421

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

459

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

575

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:50

14:00

10 mins

713

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

16:10

16:20

10 mins

863

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

19:25

19:27

2 mins

1046

No

Book Now
Kottavalasa (KTV)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

1076

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

20:25

20:35

10 mins

1111

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

1180

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

1253

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

1327

No

Book Now

Day 2

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

1473

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

02:53

02:55

2 mins

1520

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

04:45

04:55

10 mins

1636

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

1698

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

07:15

07:20

5 mins

1816

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

1931

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Bgm Smvb Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22864 - Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 11:20 16:50 12 29h 30m
12246 - Duronto Express 11:20 16:50 6 29h 30m
12864 - Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express 10:35 19:55 35 33h 20m
22888 - Hwh Humsafar 10:15 18:30 19 32h 15m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06567 - Smvb Kawr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 00:30 Karwar (KAWR) 16:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvb Hwh Spl

(06585) The Smvb Hwh Spl train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 06585 Smvb Hwh Spl train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 00:30 hours and reaches HWH station at 10:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvb Hwh Spl train covers a total distance of 1931 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvb Hwh Spl train is 57.64 Kmph. (06585) The Smvb Hwh Spl train also has return services with train No. 06586 which departs from BGM at 18:50 hours and arrives SMVB at 06:00 hours.

The Smvb Hwh Spl (06585) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 33h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvb Hwh Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06585) Smvb Hwh Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvb Hwh Spl train is 1931 kilometers.

Q. Does (06585) Smvb Hwh Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06586 Bgm Smvb Spl Howrah Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvb Hwh Spl train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Smvb Hwh Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Smvb Hwh Spl train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvb Hwh Spl train departure time is 00:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy