06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:00 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

11h 45m

07:45 (Day 2)

KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG)

Classes: SL, 2S, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 547 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

20:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

180

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

282

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

03:35

03:37

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

402

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

520

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

End

00:00

End

547

No

Book Now
  • Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Mas Ypr Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to KALABURAGI JUNCTION

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22232 - Vande Bharat Express 14:40 23:30 7 8h 50m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06567 - Smvb Kawr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 00:30 Karwar (KAWR) 16:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00
16585 - Smvt Bengaluru Murdeshwar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:15 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:55

Smvb Klbg Spl

(06533) The Smvb Klbg Spl train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG). The 06533 Smvb Klbg Spl train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 20:00 hours and reaches KLBG station at 07:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvb Klbg Spl train covers a total distance of 547 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvb Klbg Spl train is 46.55 Kmph. (06533) The Smvb Klbg Spl train also has return services with train No. 06534 which departs from MAS at 06:45 hours and arrives YPR at 12:30 hours.

The Smvb Klbg Spl (06533) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG). The entire train journey takes 11h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvb Klbg Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvb Klbg Spl train is 547 kilometers.

Q. Does (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06534 Mas Ypr Spl Kalaburagi Junction station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvb Klbg Spl train takes how much time to reach Kalaburagi Junction?

A. The Smvb Klbg Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kalaburagi Junction destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

Q.What is Smvb Klbg Spl train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvb Klbg Spl train departure time is 20:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy