06070 - Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

18:45 (Day 1)

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

13h 45m

08:30 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 709 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tirunelveli (TEN)

Starts

18:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

19:35

19:37

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

19:52

19:54

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Aruppukkottai (APK)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

136

No

Book Now
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Sivaganga (SVGA)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Kallal (KAL)

22:17

22:19

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

241

No

Book Now
Arantangi (ATQ)

23:07

23:08

1 min

269

No

Book Now
Peravurani (PVI)

23:27

23:28

1 min

294

No

Book Now
Pattukottai (PKT)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

315

No

Book Now
Adirampattinam (AMM)

23:53

23:54

1 min

327

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mutupet (MTT)

00:05

00:06

1 min

342

No

Book Now
Tiruturaipdi Jn (TTP)

00:26

00:28

2 mins

364

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

01:30

01:50

20 mins

390

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Sirkazhi (SY)

03:07

03:08

1 min

448

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

465

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

04:00

04:01

1 min

504

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

550

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

653

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

709

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tirunelveli (TEN) route Info for Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirunelveli (TEN) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20666 - Vande Bharat Express 06:00 13:50 8 7h 50m
12632 - Nellai Sf Express 20:05 07:00 16 10h 55m
06790 - Ten Ms Special 22:45 10:45 14 12h 00m

Popular Trains from Tirunelveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06675 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 10:40 Tiruchendur (TCN) 12:10
06677 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 18:30 Tiruchendur (TCN) 20:00
06673 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 07:25 Tiruchendur (TCN) 09:00
06409 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 16:15 Tiruchendur (TCN) 17:50
06681 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:10 Sengottai (SCT) 11:25
06685 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 07:00 Sengottai (SCT) 09:15
06657 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 18:15 Sengottai (SCT) 20:35
06687 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 13:50 Sengottai (SCT) 16:15
20666 - Vande Bharat Express Tirunelveli (TEN) 06:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 13:50
16846 - Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 06:15 Erode Jn (ED) 14:30

Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special

(06070) The Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train runs between Tirunelveli (TEN) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 06070 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train leaves Tirunelveli at 18:45 hours and reaches MS station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train covers a total distance of 709 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train is 51.56 Kmph. (06070) The Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train also has return services with train No. 06069 which departs from MS at 15:00 hours and arrives TEN at 07:10 hours.

The Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special (06070) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 13h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06070) Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train is 709 kilometers.

Q. Does (06070) Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06069 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Special Chennai Egmore station to Tirunelveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.What is Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train departure time from Tirunelveli?

A. Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special train departure time is 18:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri