06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:50 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

8h 55m

23:45 (Day 1)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: EC, CC
Travel Distance: 727 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

14:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

15:55

15:58

3 mins

74

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

19:45

19:50

5 mins

391

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:54

21:57

3 mins

568

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

727

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Ms Ncj Vb Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express 16:30 04:35 11 12h 50m
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl 14:20 23:00 9 8h 40m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 15:50 Tambaram (TBM) 05:40
17236 - Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:10

Ncj Ms Vb Spl

(06058) The Ncj Ms Vb Spl train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 06058 Ncj Ms Vb Spl train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 14:50 hours and reaches MS station at 23:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ncj Ms Vb Spl train covers a total distance of 727 kilometers. The average speed of the Ncj Ms Vb Spl train is 81.53 Kmph. (06058) The Ncj Ms Vb Spl train also has return services with train No. 06057 which departs from MS at 05:15 hours and arrives NCJ at 14:10 hours.

The Ncj Ms Vb Spl (06058) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 8h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Executive Class(EC), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ncj Ms Vb Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06058) Ncj Ms Vb Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Ncj Ms Vb Spl train is 727 kilometers.

Q. Does (06058) Ncj Ms Vb Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06057 Ms Ncj Vb Spl Chennai Egmore station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ncj Ms Vb Spl train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Ncj Ms Vb Spl train takes up to 1 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Ncj Ms Vb Spl train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Ncj Ms Vb Spl train departure time is 14:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri