06041 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:30 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

7h 55m

17:25 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 406 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

09:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

10:10

10:12

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

11:27

11:30

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

11:52

11:54

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

12:55

12:58

3 mins

221

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

13:35

13:37

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

14:30

14:40

10 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

14:56

14:58

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

15:30

15:35

5 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

400

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

406

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Coimbatore Mangaluru Central Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) 09:00 19:55 47 10h 55m
22609 - Intercity Sf Express 11:05 18:20 15 7h 15m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special

(06041) The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 06041 Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 09:30 hours and reaches CBE station at 17:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train covers a total distance of 406 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train is 51.28 Kmph. (06041) The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train also has return services with train No. 06042 which departs from CBE at 22:15 hours and arrives MAQ at 06:55 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special (06041) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 7h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06041) Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train is 406 kilometers.

Q. Does (06041) Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06042 Coimbatore Mangaluru Central Special Coimbatore Jn station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special train departure time is 09:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri