06021 - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:15 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

12h 00m

11:15 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 727 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

23:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

23:46

23:48

2 mins

32

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tirunelveli (TEN)

00:35

00:40

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

03:10

03:20

10 mins

230

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

04:17

04:20

3 mins

296

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

391

No

Book Now
Srirangam (SRGM)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

402

No

Book Now
Ariyalur (ALU)

06:29

06:30

1 min

460

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

568

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

671

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

727

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express 16:30 04:35 11 12h 50m
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl 14:50 23:45 9 8h 55m
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl 14:50 23:45 9 8h 55m
06019 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special 23:15 11:15 16 12h 00m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
06019 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 23:15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:15
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00

Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special

(06021) The Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 06021 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 23:15 hours and reaches MS station at 11:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train covers a total distance of 727 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train is 60.58 Kmph. (06021) The Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train also has return services with train No. 06022 which departs from MS at 15:00 hours and arrives NCJ at 03:15 hours.

The Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special (06021) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 12h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06021) Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train is 727 kilometers.

Q. Does (06021) Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06022 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Special Chennai Egmore station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special train departure time is 23:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri