03215 - Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:10 (Day 1)

PURNIA COURT (PRNC)

8h 35m

17:45 (Day 1)

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Classes: 3A, 2A, SL
Travel Distance: 361 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Purnia Court (PRNC)

Starts

09:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

09:35

09:37

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Murliganj (MRIJ)

09:55

09:57

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Dauram Madhpura (DMH)

10:15

10:17

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Saharsa Jn (SHC)

11:00

11:30

30 mins

95

No

Book Now
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur (SBV)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:12

13:14

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Salauna (SLNA)

13:36

13:38

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Hasanpur Road (HPO)

13:50

13:52

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Rusera Ghat (ROA)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

205

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

14:50

14:55

5 mins

234

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

286

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

340

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

346

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

End

00:00

End

361

No

Book Now
  • Patliputra (PPTA) to Purnia Court (PRNC) route Info for Patliputra Purnia Court Fare Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Purnia Court (PRNC) & Patliputra (PPTA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PURNIA COURT to PATLIPUTRA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13205 - Purnea Court Patliputra Janhit Express 20:25 04:50 16 8h 25m

Popular Trains from Purnia Court

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05505 - Purnia Court Saharsa Special Purnia Court (PRNC) 15:00 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 18:30
13205 - Purnea Court Patliputra Janhit Express Purnia Court (PRNC) 20:25 Patliputra (PPTA) 04:50
03201 - Exam Spl Purnia Court (PRNC) 16:00 Danapur (DNR) 03:30
08625 - Prnc Rnc Spl Purnia Court (PRNC) 12:10 Ranchi (RNC) 05:45
18625 - Kosi Super Express Purnia Court (PRNC) 01:25 Hatia (HTE) 21:00
05579 - Purnia Court Anand Vihar T Summer Special Purnia Court (PRNC) 19:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 01:05
14617 - Jan Sewa Exp (Un Reserved) Purnia Court (PRNC) 05:35 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:40

Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special

(03215) The Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train runs between Purnia Court (PRNC) to Patliputra (PPTA). The 03215 Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train leaves Purnia Court at 09:10 hours and reaches PPTA station at 17:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train covers a total distance of 361 kilometers. The average speed of the Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train is 42.06 Kmph. (03215) The Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train also has return services with train No. 03216 which departs from PPTA at 23:00 hours and arrives PRNC at 08:30 hours.

The Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special (03215) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Patliputra (PPTA). The entire train journey takes 8h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (03215) Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train is 361 kilometers.

Q. Does (03215) Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 03216 Patliputra Purnia Court Fare Special Patliputra station to Purnia Court runs on a daily basis.

Q.Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train takes how much time to reach Patliputra?

A. The Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Patliputra destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Purnia Court (PRNC)?

Q.What is Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train departure time from Purnia Court?

A. Purnia Court Patliputra Fare Special train departure time is 09:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2026 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy