03135 - Koaa Pnbe Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:50 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

10h 35m

10:25 (Day 2)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 534 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

23:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:25

01:27

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

203

No

Book Now
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

284

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

357

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

411

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

445

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

524

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

End

00:00

End

534

No

Book Now
  • Patna Jn (PNBE) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Pnbe Koaa Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Patna Jn (PNBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA CHITPUR to PATNA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12359 - Garib Rath Express 20:05 05:20 13 9h 15m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Kolkata Digha Special Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Koaa Pnbe Spl

(03135) The Koaa Pnbe Spl train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Patna Jn (PNBE). The 03135 Koaa Pnbe Spl train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 23:50 hours and reaches PNBE station at 10:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Koaa Pnbe Spl train covers a total distance of 534 kilometers. The average speed of the Koaa Pnbe Spl train is 50.46 Kmph. (03135) The Koaa Pnbe Spl train also has return services with train No. 03136 which departs from PNBE at 12:15 hours and arrives KOAA at 23:55 hours.

The Koaa Pnbe Spl (03135) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Patna Jn (PNBE). The entire train journey takes 10h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Koaa Pnbe Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (03135) Koaa Pnbe Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Koaa Pnbe Spl train is 534 kilometers.

Q. Does (03135) Koaa Pnbe Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 03136 Pnbe Koaa Spl Patna Jn station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Koaa Pnbe Spl train takes how much time to reach Patna Jn?

A. The Koaa Pnbe Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Patna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Koaa Pnbe Spl train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Koaa Pnbe Spl train departure time is 23:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri