02480 - Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special

02480 - Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:25 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

15h 40m

05:05 (Day 2)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 936 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

13:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

13:48

13:51

3 mins

18

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

16:37

16:42

5 mins

251

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:13

18:18

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:30

20:50

20 mins

481

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

22:07

22:09

2 mins

550

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

615

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

667

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

01:07

01:09

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

01:54

01:56

2 mins

766

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

02:09

02:11

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

832

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:38

03:43

5 mins

863

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

04:18

04:21

3 mins

904

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

End

00:00

End

936

No

Book Now
  • Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Jodhpur Mumbai Bandra T Suryanagari Covid Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Jodhpur Jn (JU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12480 - Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Sf Express 13:30 06:30 18 17h 00m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Intercity Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:50 Surat (ST) 11:10
02935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Inter City Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:10 Surat (ST) 10:35
22927 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
09029 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
19003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09013 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
09003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Covid Ac Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 10:30
02971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:15

Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special

(02480) The Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jodhpur Jn (JU). The 02480 Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:25 hours and reaches JU station at 05:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train covers a total distance of 936 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train is 59.8 Kmph. (02480) The Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train also has return services with train No. 02479 which departs from JU at 19:30 hours and arrives BDTS at 11:30 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special (02480) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Jodhpur Jn (JU). The entire train journey takes 15h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (02480) Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train is 936 kilometers.

Q. Does (02480) Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 02479 Jodhpur Mumbai Bandra T Suryanagari Covid Special Jodhpur Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train takes how much time to reach Jodhpur Jn?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jodhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special train departure time is 13:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri