01461 - Csmt Cape Sf Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

31h 50m

23:20 (Day 2)

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1921 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

16:05

16:08

3 mins

34

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

146

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

20:10

20:12

2 mins

325

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

431

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

587

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

612

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

655

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

765

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

03:10

03:12

2 mins

847

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

1196

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:49

08:50

1 min

1247

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

09:57

10:00

3 mins

1333

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

10:19

10:20

1 min

1354

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

11:17

11:20

3 mins

1422

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

11:59

12:00

1 min

1463

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1508

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

13:40

13:43

3 mins

1541

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

1615

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

1615

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

16:22

16:25

3 mins

1675

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

16:54

16:55

1 min

1700

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

17:04

17:06

2 mins

1709

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

1730

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

18:12

18:15

3 mins

1770

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

1835

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Kulitthurai (KZT)

21:29

21:30

1 min

1873

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

1906

No

Book Now
Kanyakumari (CAPE)

End

00:00

End

1921

No

Book Now
  • Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Cape Csmt Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & Kanyakumari (CAPE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Csmt Cape Sf Spl

(01461) The Csmt Cape Sf Spl train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Kanyakumari (CAPE). The 01461 Csmt Cape Sf Spl train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 15:30 hours and reaches CAPE station at 23:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Csmt Cape Sf Spl train covers a total distance of 1921 kilometers. The average speed of the Csmt Cape Sf Spl train is 60.35 Kmph. (01461) The Csmt Cape Sf Spl train also has return services with train No. 01462 which departs from CAPE at 14:15 hours and arrives CSMT at 21:50 hours.

The Csmt Cape Sf Spl (01461) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Kanyakumari (CAPE). The entire train journey takes 31h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Csmt Cape Sf Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01461) Csmt Cape Sf Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Csmt Cape Sf Spl train is 1921 kilometers.

Q. Does (01461) Csmt Cape Sf Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01462 Cape Csmt Spl Kanyakumari station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Csmt Cape Sf Spl train takes how much time to reach Kanyakumari?

A. The Csmt Cape Sf Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kanyakumari destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Csmt Cape Sf Spl train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Csmt Cape Sf Spl train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri