01139 - Ngp Mao Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:05 (Day 1)

NAGPUR (NGP)

26h 40m

17:45 (Day 2)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1517 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagpur (NGP)

Starts

15:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

16:31

16:33

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

18:00

18:03

3 mins

175

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

19:01

19:03

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

343

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

393

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nasik Road (NK)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

701

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

04:32

04:35

3 mins

784

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

821

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

898

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

940

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

08:24

08:26

2 mins

1035

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

08:46

08:48

2 mins

1077

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

09:42

09:44

2 mins

1136

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

10:35

10:40

5 mins

1183

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

12:00

12:02

2 mins

1272

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

1339

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

1378

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

14:40

14:42

2 mins

1453

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

1477

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

End

00:00

End

1517

No

Book Now
  • Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Nagpur (NGP) route Info for Mao Ngp Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagpur (NGP) & Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Nagpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20826 - Vande Bharat Express Nagpur (NGP) 14:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:25
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp Nagpur (NGP) 15:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45
12924 - Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:05
12290 - Duronto Express Nagpur (NGP) 20:30 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 08:05
12914 - Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:50
11201 - Nagpur Shahdol Express Nagpur (NGP) 08:00 Shahdol (SDL) 22:00
12140 - Sewagram Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:00
01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
22142 - Humsafar Express Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
12114 - Garib Rath Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30

Ngp Mao Special

(01139) The Ngp Mao Special train runs between Nagpur (NGP) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The 01139 Ngp Mao Special train leaves Nagpur at 15:05 hours and reaches MAO station at 17:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ngp Mao Special train covers a total distance of 1517 kilometers. The average speed of the Ngp Mao Special train is 56.89 Kmph. (01139) The Ngp Mao Special train also has return services with train No. 01140 which departs from MAO at 19:00 hours and arrives NGP at 21:30 hours.

The Ngp Mao Special (01139) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The entire train journey takes 26h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ngp Mao Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01139) Ngp Mao Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Ngp Mao Special train is 1517 kilometers.

Q. Does (01139) Ngp Mao Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01140 Mao Ngp Special Madgaon (Goa) station to Nagpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ngp Mao Special train takes how much time to reach Madgaon (Goa)?

A. The Ngp Mao Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Madgaon (Goa) destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagpur (NGP)?

Q.What is Ngp Mao Special train departure time from Nagpur?

A. Ngp Mao Special train departure time is 15:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy