01106 - Csmt Kop Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

00:20 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

10h 10m

10:30 (Day 1)

C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 518 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

00:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

00:32

00:35

3 mins

9

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

01:00

01:03

3 mins

34

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

01:20

01:23

3 mins

54

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

02:57

03:00

3 mins

128

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

192

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

07:20

07:23

3 mins

337

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

08:57

09:00

3 mins

464

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

471

No

Book Now
C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP)

End

00:00

End

518

No

Book Now

Other trains from MUMBAI CSMT to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
17411 - Mahalaxmi Express 20:20 07:20 15 11h 00m
11029 - Koyna Express 08:40 20:10 29 11h 30m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Csmt Kop Spl

(01106) The Csmt Kop Spl train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The 01106 Csmt Kop Spl train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 00:20 hours and reaches KOP station at 10:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Csmt Kop Spl train covers a total distance of 518 kilometers. The average speed of the Csmt Kop Spl train is 50.95 Kmph.

The Csmt Kop Spl (01106) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP). The entire train journey takes 10h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Csmt Kop Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01106) Csmt Kop Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Csmt Kop Spl train is 518 kilometers.

Q.Csmt Kop Spl train takes how much time to reach C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term?

A. The Csmt Kop Spl train takes up to 1 days to reach the C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Csmt Kop Spl train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Csmt Kop Spl train departure time is 00:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy