01085 - Ltt Gkp Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:50 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

33h 40m

09:30 (Day 3)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: 3A, 2A, CC, SL
Travel Distance: 1690 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

23:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Thane (TNA)

00:15

00:17

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

00:37

00:40

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

03:12

03:15

3 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

04:15

04:18

3 mins

245

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

06:22

06:25

3 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

08:57

09:00

3 mins

552

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

736

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

834

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

972

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

1239

No

Book Now

Day 3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

1346

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

04:20

04:30

10 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

06:15

06:30

15 mins

1536

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

07:50

07:55

5 mins

1626

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1690

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Gkp Ltt Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12165 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 06:00 11:50 18 29h 50m
11081 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 16:35 02:00 20 33h 25m
11079 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Express 15:45 23:20 26 31h 35m
15017 - Kashi Express 06:35 18:50 54 36h 15m
22538 - Kushinagar Sf Express 00:35 07:05 44 30h 30m
20103 - Mumbai Ltt Gorakhpur Sf Express 05:23 11:45 18 30h 22m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Ltt Gkp Special

(01085) The Ltt Gkp Special train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 01085 Ltt Gkp Special train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 23:50 hours and reaches GKP station at 09:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Ltt Gkp Special train covers a total distance of 1690 kilometers. The average speed of the Ltt Gkp Special train is 50.2 Kmph. (01085) The Ltt Gkp Special train also has return services with train No. 01086 which departs from GKP at 15:30 hours and arrives LTT at 00:25 hours.

The Ltt Gkp Special (01085) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 33h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ltt Gkp Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01085) Ltt Gkp Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Special train is 1690 kilometers.

Q. Does (01085) Ltt Gkp Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01086 Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ltt Gkp Special train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Ltt Gkp Special train takes up to 3 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Ltt Gkp Special train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Ltt Gkp Special train departure time is 23:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy