01053 - Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:15 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

27h 50m

16:05 (Day 2)

BANARAS (BSBS)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1469 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

12:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

38

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

121

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

21:42

21:45

3 mins

552

No

Book Now

Day 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:20

00:30

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

803

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

04:30

04:40

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

07:42

07:44

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

1247

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

11:45

11:50

5 mins

1339

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

End

00:00

End

1469

No

Book Now
  • Banaras (BSBS) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Banaras Mumbai Ltt Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Banaras (BSBS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to BANARAS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12167 - Mumbai Ltt Banaras Sf Express 22:45 01:55 15 27h 10m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12619 - Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 15:20 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:40
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special

(01053) The Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Banaras (BSBS). The 01053 Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 12:15 hours and reaches BSBS station at 16:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train covers a total distance of 1469 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train is 52.78 Kmph. (01053) The Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train also has return services with train No. 01054 which departs from BSBS at 20:30 hours and arrives LTT at 23:55 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special (01053) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Banaras (BSBS). The entire train journey takes 27h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01053) Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train is 1469 kilometers.

Q. Does (01053) Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01054 Banaras Mumbai Ltt Special Banaras station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train takes how much time to reach Banaras?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Banaras destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Banaras Special train departure time is 12:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri