Train Time Table

KARUR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI DEMU (76836) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRR
START
KARUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRQ
07:15
VIRARAKKIYAM 2
9.5 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYU
07:24
MAYANOOR 3
18.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEV
07:29
SITHALAVAI 4
22.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMH
07:34
MAHADANAPURAM 5
25.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LP
07:40
LALAPET 6
29.9 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIC
07:44
TIMMACHIPURAM 7
33.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
07:54
KULITALAI 8
39.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUQ
08:01
MARUDUR 9
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLI
08:09
PETTAIVAYATALAI 10
48.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGN
08:16
PERUGAMANI 11
54.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
09:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 12
76.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

76836 KARUR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARUR (KRR) --------- Start 07:05 2 No
VIRARAKKIYAM (VRQ) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
MAYANOOR (MYU) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
SITHALAVAI (SEV) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
MAHADANAPURAM (MMH) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
LALAPET (LP) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
TIMMACHIPURAM (TIC) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
KULITALAI (KLT) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
MARUDUR (MUQ) 08:01 1 min 08:02 - No
PETTAIVAYATALAI (PLI) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
PERUGAMANI (PGN) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name