Train Time Table

AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UMB
START
AMBALA CANT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOY
07:01
MOHRI 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
07:10
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 3
19.8 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHMZ
07:17
DHOLA MAZRA 4
25.5 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPP
07:24
DHIRPUR 5
31.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHKR
07:31
DHODA KHEDI 6
36.4 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
07:39
KURUKSHETRA JN 7
41.9 Kms| PF #2 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
07:48
AMIN 8
50.5 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
07:57
NILOKHERI 9
59.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
08:03
TARAORI 10
63.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
08:09
BHAINI KHURD 11
68.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
08:16
KARNAL 12
75.1 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
08:26
BAZIDA JATAN 13
84.5 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
08:35
GHARAUNDA 14
92.6 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
08:41
KOHAND 15
97.7 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
08:47
BABARPUR 16
102.7 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
09:10
PANIPAT JN 17
109.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64532 AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) --------- Start 06:50 3 No
MOHRI (MOY) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
DHOLA MAZRA (DHMZ) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
DHIRPUR (DPP) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
DHODA KHEDI (DHKR) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 07:39 2 mins 07:41 2 No
AMIN (AMIN) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
TARAORI (TRR) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
KOHAND (KFU) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

64532 AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) train on RailYatri?

A) AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532)?

A) AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) runs from AMBALA CANT JN to PANIPAT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name