Train Time Table

GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKH
11:27
CHAKAND 2
9.6 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
11:41
BELA 3
19.7 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
11:59
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 4
30.7 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
THA
12:05
TEHTA 5
34.7 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHDC
12:21
JEHANABAD COURT 6
44.5 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
12:28
JEHANABAD 7
47.2 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDU
12:42
NADAUJ 8
55.7 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
12:54
TAREGNA 9
62.6 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDW
13:05
NADWAN 10
68.0 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFT
13:14
POTHAHI 11
73.6 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
13:23
PUNPUN 12
78.9 Kms| PF #0 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNUG
13:27
PUNPUN GHAT HALT 13
80.1 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRBZ
13:37
PARSA BAZAR 14
86.0 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
14:15
PATNA JN 15
92.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63250 GAYA - PATNA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 11:15 9 No
CHAKAND (CKH) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
BELA (BELA) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
TEHTA (THA) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
JEHANABAD COURT (JHDC) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
NADAUJ (NDU) 12:42 1 min 12:43 2 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 1 No
NADWAN (NDW) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
POTHAHI (PFT) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 13:23 1 min 13:24 - No
PUNPUN GHAT HALT (PNUG) 13:27 1 min 13:28 2 No
PARSA BAZAR (PRBZ) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:15 End --------- 9 No

63250 GAYA - PATNA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA - PATNA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA - PATNA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250)?

A) GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) runs from GAYA JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63250) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name