Train Time Table

RAIPUR - ITWARI Passenger (58205) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
R
START
RAIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRWN
13:35
SARASWATINAGAR 2
3.1 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZB
13:41
SARONA CABIN 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMI
13:48
KUMHARI 4
12.5 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCAB
13:56
BMY C CABIN 5
21.0 Kms| PF #5 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCAB
14:00
BHILAI G CABIN 6
22.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
14:11
BHILAI 7
23.4 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
14:16
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 8
28.1 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQR
14:24
BHILAI NAGAR 9
32.5 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
14:45
DURG 10
37.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSM
14:56
RASMARA 11
45.1 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUP
15:04
MURHIPAR 12
52.5 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMS
15:13
PARMALKASA 13
59.5 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
15:22
RAJ NANDGAON 14
67.5 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAKL
15:34
BAKAL 15
78.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUA
15:41
MUSRA 16
86.0 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTR
15:51
JATKANHAR 17
92.5 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
16:00
DONGARGARH 18
98.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJB
16:17
PANIAJOB 19
106.7 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTL
16:30
BORTALAO 20
115.6 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKS
16:39
DAREKASA 21
123.2 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKS
16:52
SALEKASA 22
134.6 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNL
17:04
DHANOLI 23
142.1 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGN
17:11
AMGAON 24
149.5 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDM
17:22
GUDMA 25
160.4 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
17:40
GONDIA JN 26
171.9 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJ
17:55
GANGAJHARI 27
186.4 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWN
18:03
KACHEWANI 28
194.7 Kms| PF #3 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
18:09
TIRORA 29
201.6 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNU
18:20
MUNDIKOTA 30
211.5 Kms| PF #2 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
18:32
TUMSAR ROAD 31
221.6 Kms| PF #3 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOKA
18:41
KOKA 32
231.9 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
18:49
BHANDARA ROAD 33
239.8 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHAT
19:01
KHAT 34
249.7 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRL
19:09
REWRAL 35
258.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAR
19:15
THARSA 36
264.3 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHCR
19:24
CHACHER 37
270.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAL
19:31
SALWA 38
277.3 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNHN
19:38
KANTHAN JN 39
283.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
19:47
KAMPTEE 40
287.6 Kms| PF #2 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAV
20:00
KALAMNA 41
295.3 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITR
21:40
ITWARI 42
298.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58205 RAIPUR - ITWARI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIPUR JN (R) --------- Start 13:30 3 No
SARASWATINAGAR (SRWN) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
SARONA CABIN (SZB) 13:41 1 min 13:42 1 No
KUMHARI (KMI) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
BMY C CABIN (CCAB) 13:56 1 min 13:57 5 No
BHILAI G CABIN (GCAB) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 14:11 1 min 14:12 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
DURG (DURG) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
RASMARA (RSM) 14:56 1 min 14:57 2 No
MURHIPAR (MUP) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 1 No
PARMALKASA (PMS) 15:13 1 min 15:14 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 15:22 5 mins 15:27 2 No
BAKAL (BAKL) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
MUSRA (MUA) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 2 No
JATKANHAR (JTR) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
PANIAJOB (PJB) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
BORTALAO (BTL) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
DAREKASA (DKS) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
SALEKASA (SKS) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 1 No
DHANOLI (DNL) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 3 No
GUDMA (GDM) 17:22 1 min 17:23 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 3 No
GANGAJHARI (GJ) 17:55 1 min 17:56 3 No
KACHEWANI (KWN) 18:03 1 min 18:04 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 2 No
MUNDIKOTA (MNU) 18:20 1 min 18:21 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 3 No
KOKA (KOKA) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 1 No
KHAT (KHAT) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
REWRAL (RRL) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
THARSA (TAR) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
CHACHER (CHCR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
SALWA (SAL) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
KANTHAN JN (KNHN) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
KAMPTEE (KP) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 2 No
KALAMNA (KAV) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 3 No
ITWARI (ITR) 21:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name