Train Time Table

PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRLI
START
PARLI VAIJNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKH
04:36
UKHALI 2
10.7 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDN
04:44
VADGAON NILA 3
15.7 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNH
04:59
GANGAKHER 4
29.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNDI
05:19
DHONDI 5
42.7 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKNS
05:24
POKHARNI NARASIMHA 6
46.7 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGR
05:29
SANGANAPUR 7
53.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
05:53
PARBHANI JN 8
63.9 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIZ
06:04
PINGLI 9
73.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQL
06:14
MIRKHAL 10
80.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
06:59
PURNA JN 11
92.3 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRU
07:14
CHUDAWA 12
102.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBG
07:24
LIMBGAON 13
111.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WNG
07:31
WANEGAON 14
116.4 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
07:43
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 15
122.8 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTDI
07:59
MALTEKDI 16
125.6 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PARD
08:09
PATHRAD 17
132.7 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGC
08:19
MUGAT 18
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
08:38
MUDKHED 19
145.1 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMBL
08:47
JAMBHALI HALT 20
154.8 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMBE
08:51
BIMBARI 21
159.2 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKR
09:00
BHOKAR 22
166.3 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBU
09:09
THARBAN 23
170.7 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVN
09:14
DEVTHANA 24
174.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDGR
09:29
HADGAON ROAD 25
184.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWA
09:35
PARWAKHURD HALT 26
190.9 Kms| PF #0 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLG
09:40
JULGAON DECCAN 27
193.8 Kms| PF #0 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDBR
09:46
KHADKI BAZAR 28
198.9 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
10:00
HIMAYATNAGAR 29
202.5 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JXN
10:08
JIRONA 30
211.2 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHSK
10:25
SAHARSRAKUND 31
217.6 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHMB
10:32
MAHIMBA 32
224.8 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNR
10:44
DHANORA DECCAN 33
233.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBK
11:00
BODHADI BUJRUG 34
247.5 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPJ
11:06
MADANAPUR HALT 35
256.1 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
11:20
KINWAT 36
262.2 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABX
11:29
AMBARI 37
270.2 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSAE
11:59
KOSAI 38
284.8 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMG
12:06
TALMADUGU 39
291.6 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMM
12:14
UMRAM 40
296.6 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADB
12:55
ADILABAD 41
307.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57553 PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
UKHALI (UKH) 04:36 1 min 04:37 1 No
VADGAON NILA (WDN) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
DHONDI (DNDI) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
POKHARNI NARASIMHA (PKNS) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
SANGANAPUR (SNGR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
PINGLI (PIZ) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
MIRKHAL (MQL) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 06:59 1 min 07:00 3 No
CHUDAWA (CRU) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
LIMBGAON (LBG) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
WANEGAON (WNG) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
MALTEKDI (MTDI) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
PATHRAD (PARD) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
MUGAT (MGC) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
JAMBHALI HALT (JMBL) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
BIMBARI (BMBE) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
THARBAN (TBU) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
DEVTHANA (DVN) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
HADGAON ROAD (HDGR) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
PARWAKHURD HALT (PRWA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
JULGAON DECCAN (JLG) 09:40 1 min 09:41 - No
KHADKI BAZAR (KDBR) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
JIRONA (JXN) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
MAHIMBA (MHMB) 10:32 1 min 10:33 - No
DHANORA DECCAN (DHNR) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
MADANAPUR HALT (MDPJ) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
AMBARI (ABX) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
KOSAI (KSAE) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
TALMADUGU (TLMG) 12:06 1 min 12:07 - No
UMRAM (UMM) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
ADILABAD (ADB) 12:55 End --------- 2 No

57553 PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) train on RailYatri?

A) PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553)?

A) PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) runs from PARLI VAIJNATH to ADILABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PARLI VAIJNATH - ADILABAD Passenger (57553) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name