Train Time Table

BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPQ
START
BALHARSHAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAGH
11:09
MANIKGARH 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VHGN
11:19
WIHIRGAON 3
18.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WIRR
11:28
WIRUR 4
27.0 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDI
11:39
MAKUDI 5
40.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRUR
11:49
SIRPUR TOWN 6
51.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
12:06
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
69.0 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASAF
12:19
ASIFABAD ROAD 8
83.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RECH
12:39
RECHNI ROAD 9
97.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
12:59
BELAMPALLI 10
108.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMZ
13:09
MANDAMARI 11
117.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVKH
13:14
RAVINDRAKHANI 12
121.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
13:19
MANCHIRYAL 13
128.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPZ
13:27
PEDDEMPET 14
137.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
13:34
RAMAGUNDAM 15
142.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGPM
13:44
RAGHAVAPURAM 16
152.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
13:54
PEDDAPALLI 17
160.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYOP
13:59
KOTTAPALLI 18
168.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLR
14:04
KOLANOOR 19
173.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OEA
14:09
ODELA 20
178.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKP
14:17
POTKAPALLI 21
181.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGSF
14:25
BISUGIR SHARIF 22
191.0 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
14:30
JAMIKUNTA 23
197.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OPL
14:49
UPPAL 24
209.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSP
15:09
HASANPARTHI RD 25
221.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJF
16:00
KAZIPET F CABIN 26
233.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
16:23
WARANGAL 27
241.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLE
16:38
CHINTALPALLI 28
253.0 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
YGL
16:46
YELGUR 29
261.0 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
16:58
NEKONDA 30
271.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
INK
17:09
INTAKANNE 31
280.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
17:19
KESAMUDRAM 32
286.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAA
17:30
TADLA PUSAPALLI 33
295.0 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
17:42
MAHBUBABAD 34
301.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUU
17:58
GUNDRATIMADUGU 35
313.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLA
18:09
GARLA 36
321.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
19:00
DORNAKAL JN 37
326.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCZ
19:19
POCHARAM 38
334.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRA
19:29
KAREPALLI 39
343.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHPU
19:39
GANDHIPURAM HALT 40
348.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMW
19:49
CHIMAL PAHAD 41
356.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPY
20:01
TADAKALPUDI 42
365.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPD
20:14
BETHAMPURDI 43
372.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDCR
21:15
BHADRACHALAM RD 44
382.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57124 BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
MANIKGARH (MAGH) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
WIHIRGAON (VHGN) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
WIRUR (WIRR) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
MAKUDI (MKDI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
SIRPUR TOWN (SRUR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
ASIFABAD ROAD (ASAF) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
RECHNI ROAD (RECH) 12:39 1 min 12:40 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
MANDAMARI (MMZ) 13:09 1 min 13:10 2 No
RAVINDRAKHANI (RVKH) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
PEDDEMPET (PPZ) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
RAGHAVAPURAM (RGPM) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 13:54 1 min 13:55 2 No
KOTTAPALLI (KYOP) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
KOLANOOR (KOLR) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
ODELA (OEA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
POTKAPALLI (PTKP) 14:17 1 min 14:18 1 No
BISUGIR SHARIF (BGSF) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 2 No
UPPAL (OPL) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
HASANPARTHI RD (HSP) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
KAZIPET F CABIN (KZJF) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
CHINTALPALLI (CLE) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
YELGUR (YGL) 16:46 1 min 16:47 2 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 16:58 1 min 16:59 1 No
INTAKANNE (INK) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
TADLA PUSAPALLI (TAA) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
GUNDRATIMADUGU (GUU) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 1 No
POCHARAM (PCZ) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
KAREPALLI (KRA) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
GANDHIPURAM HALT (GHPU) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
CHIMAL PAHAD (CMW) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
TADAKALPUDI (TPY) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
BETHAMPURDI (BTPD) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
BHADRACHALAM RD (BDCR) 21:15 End --------- 1 No

57124 BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) train on RailYatri?

A) BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124)?

A) BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) runs from BALHARSHAH to BHADRACHALAM RD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name