Train Time Table

MORADABAD - RAMNAGAR Passenger (55309) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MB
START
MORADABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOT
17:57
GOT 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEW
18:04
SEHAL 3
12.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLS
18:11
PIPALSANA 4
19.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLQ
18:20
JALPUR 5
24.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHN
18:27
ROSHANPUR 6
29.1 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAQ
18:35
PADIYA NAQLA 7
34.2 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJ
18:46
ALAI 8
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPV
19:10
KASHIPUR 9
49.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWS
19:24
GAUSHALA 10
62.1 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRM
19:32
PIRUMADARA 11
68.4 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMR
20:05
RAMNAGAR 12
76.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55309 MORADABAD - RAMNAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MORADABAD (MB) --------- Start 17:30 7 No
GOT (GOT) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
SEHAL (SEW) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
PIPALSANA (PLS) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 - No
JALPUR (JLQ) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
ROSHANPUR (RHN) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 1 No
PADIYA NAQLA (PAQ) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
ALAI (ALJ) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 - No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
GAUSHALA (GWS) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
PIRUMADARA (PRM) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
RAMNAGAR (RMR) 20:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name