Train Time Table

SAWAI MADHOPUR - MATHURA Passenger (54793) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SWM
START
SAWAI MADHOPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNT
05:14
RANTHAMBHORE 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXL
05:24
MOKHOLI 3
19.2 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLZ
05:34
MALARNA 4
30.1 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMD
05:44
NOMODA 5
37.1 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
05:54
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 6
46.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRU
06:04
LALPUR UMRI 7
57.4 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
06:15
GANGAPUR CITY 8
63.7 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
COO
06:31
CHHOTI ODAI 9
76.5 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDZ
06:39
PILIODA 10
84.3 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDP
06:47
KHANDIP 11
90.5 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
06:59
SHRI MAHABIRJI 12
97.9 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKDM
07:06
SIKRODA MINA 13
103.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
07:14
HINDAUN CITY 14
108.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHK
07:24
DHINDHORA HKMKD 15
116.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
07:31
FATEH SINGHPURA 16
121.2 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DY
07:44
DUMARIYA 17
131.9 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
08:20
BAYANA JN 18
140.9 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SABD
08:32
SALABAD 19
148.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEV
08:39
KELA DEVI 20
152.9 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNGR
08:49
PINGORA 21
161.8 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCU
08:55
JAICHOLI 22
167.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWAR
09:04
SEWAR 23
173.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
09:15
BHARATPUR JN 24
182.9 Kms| PF #5 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUM
09:29
DHAURMUI JAGHNA 25
191.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKR
09:35
RANIKUND RARAH 26
195.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJA
09:49
JAJAN PATTI 27
199.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRG
09:55
CHURAMAN NAGRI 28
206.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSRP
10:34
MURHESI RAMPUR 29
207.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
11:10
MATHURA JN 30
216.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54793 SAWAI MADHOPUR - MATHURA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) --------- Start 05:05 1 No
RANTHAMBHORE (RNT) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
MOKHOLI (MXL) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
NOMODA (NMD) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
LALPUR UMRI (LRU) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
CHHOTI ODAI (COO) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
PILIODA (PDZ) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
KHANDIP (KNDP) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 No
SIKRODA MINA (SKDM) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
DHINDHORA HKMKD (DNHK) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
DUMARIYA (DY) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
SALABAD (SABD) 08:32 1 min 08:33 - No
KELA DEVI (KEV) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
PINGORA (PNGR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
JAICHOLI (JCU) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
SEWAR (SWAR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 5 No
DHAURMUI JAGHNA (DUM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
RANIKUND RARAH (RKR) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
JAJAN PATTI (JJA) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
CHURAMAN NAGRI (CRG) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
MURHESI RAMPUR (MSRP) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:10 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name