Train Time Table

Lgh Abs Passenger (54702) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGH
START
LALGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSR
08:59
KANASAR 2
12.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMS
09:12
JAMSAR 3
26.0 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDL
09:26
JAGDEVWALA 4
36.8 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMNL
09:37
BAMANWALI HALT 5
45.8 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRR
09:45
DHIRERA 6
52.9 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLC
09:56
DALMERA 7
62.6 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
10:10
LUNKARANSAR 8
75.8 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTZ
10:22
NATHWANA 9
86.7 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLC
10:34
MALKISAR 10
97.5 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
10:51
MAHAJAN 11
115.4 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AS
11:07
ARJANSAR 12
131.5 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJS
11:23
RAJIYASAR 13
147.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWL
11:38
BIRADHWAL 14
160.2 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
12:20
SURATGARH JN 15
178.1 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMH
12:46
RANGMAHAL 16
187.0 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPR
12:55
AMARPURA RATHAN 17
195.1 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
13:03
PILI BANGAN 18
202.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBI
13:18
DABLI RATHAN 19
215.6 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
13:40
HANUMANGARH JN 20
228.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAWN
13:57
NAWAN 21
235.2 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNSR
14:03
MANAKSAR 22
239.7 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
14:18
SANGARIA 23
254.6 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DABN
14:31
DHABAN 24
265.2 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMK
14:43
BIRANG KHERA 25
276.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
14:58
MANDI DABWALI 26
284.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRL
15:16
PATHRALA 27
290.9 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWB
15:25
BAGWALI 28
295.1 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGF
15:34
SANGAT 29
303.6 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSW
15:44
GURSAR SHNEWALA 30
310.9 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
16:45
BATHINDA JN 31
320.5 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWX
17:20
BAHMAN DIWANA 32
330.1 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHX
17:27
BULLUANA 33
336.4 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
17:40
GIDDARBAHA 34
348.1 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSR
17:52
FAQARSAR 35
356.2 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
18:01
MALOUT 36
364.2 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
18:40
ABOHAR 37
393.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54702 Lgh Abs Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGARH JN (LGH) --------- Start 08:45 1 No
KANASAR (KNSR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
JAMSAR (JMS) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 1 No
JAGDEVWALA (JDL) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
BAMANWALI HALT (BMNL) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
DALMERA (DLC) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
NATHWANA (NTZ) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
MALKISAR (MLC) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
ARJANSAR (AS) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 1 No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 12:20 15 mins 12:35 3 No
RANGMAHAL (RMH) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
AMARPURA RATHAN (AMPR) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
DABLI RATHAN (DBI) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
NAWAN (NAWN) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
MANAKSAR (MNSR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
DHABAN (DABN) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
BIRANG KHERA (BMK) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
PATHRALA (PTRL) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
BAGWALI (BWB) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
SANGAT (SGF) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
GURSAR SHNEWALA (GSW) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:45 25 mins 17:10 2 No
BAHMAN DIWANA (BWX) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
BULLUANA (BHX) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
FAQARSAR (FSR) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 18:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name