Train Time Table

JAIJON DOABA - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54625) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JJJ
START
JAIJON DOABA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGWD
05:06
MAHNGARWAL DOABA 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQJ
05:13
SAILA KHURD 3
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNB
05:21
SATNAUR BADESRON 4
13.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSR
05:29
GARHSHANKAR 5
18.8 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSS
06:35
NAWANSHAHR DOABA JN 6
31.0 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYY
06:43
KARIHA 7
36.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHHJ
06:49
KHATKAR KALAN 8
40.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXB
06:54
BANGA 9
43.4 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXP
07:02
MALUPOTA 10
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHM
07:08
BAHRAM 11
52.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASH
07:17
KULTHAMABDULLASHAH HALT 12
58.3 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYE
07:22
MANDHALI 13
60.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
07:31
PHAGWARA JN 14
66.8 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEU
07:41
CHIHERU 15
74.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
07:50
JALANDHAR CANT 16
83.2 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
08:15
JALANDHAR CITY 17
87.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54625 JAIJON DOABA - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIJON DOABA (JJJ) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
MAHNGARWAL DOABA (MGWD) 05:06 1 min 05:07 - No
SAILA KHURD (SQJ) 05:13 1 min 05:14 - No
SATNAUR BADESRON (SNB) 05:21 1 min 05:22 - No
GARHSHANKAR (GSR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
NAWANSHAHR DOABA JN (NSS) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
KARIHA (KYY) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
KHATKAR KALAN (KHHJ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
BANGA (BXB) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
MALUPOTA (MXP) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
BAHRAM (BHM) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
KULTHAMABDULLASHAH HALT (KASH) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
MANDHALI (MYE) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
CHIHERU (CEU) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name