Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
17:27
MODELGRAM 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWZ
17:37
BADDOWAL 3
11.8 Kms| PF #4 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQH
17:44
BHANOHAD PUNJAB 4
16.6 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
17:51
MULLANPUR 5
20.8 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKM
18:04
CHAUKI MAN 6
30.5 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
18:13
JAGRAON 7
39.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
18:22
NANAKSAR 8
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
18:41
AJITWAL 9
52.8 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMH
19:00
PARAO MAHNA 10
59.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
19:07
MOGA 11
68.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKX
19:19
GHAI KALAN 12
74.4 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAU
19:26
DAGRU 13
80.7 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSSD
19:40
MAHESHARI SNDHN 14
86.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
19:47
TALWANDI 15
92.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SULH
19:57
SULHANI 16
98.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHS
20:05
FEROZESHAH 17
105.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDK
20:12
DHINDSA 18
110.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWX
20:19
SAIDANWALA 19
114.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
20:45
FIROZPUR CANT 20
123.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54571 LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 17:20 7 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
BADDOWAL (BWZ) 17:37 1 min 17:38 4 No
BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH) 17:44 1 min 17:45 2 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
CHAUKI MAN (CKM) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
AJITWAL (AJL) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
PARAO MAHNA (PMH) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
MOGA (MOGA) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 1 No
GHAI KALAN (GKX) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
DAGRU (DAU) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
MAHESHARI SNDHN (MSSD) 19:40 1 min 19:41 - No
TALWANDI (TWB) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 - No
SULHANI (SULH) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
FEROZESHAH (PHS) 20:05 1 min 20:06 - No
DHINDSA (DDK) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
SAIDANWALA (SWX) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name