Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
17:27
MODELGRAM 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWZ
17:37
BADDOWAL 3
11.8 Kms| PF #4 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQH
17:44
BHANOHAD PUNJAB 4
16.6 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
17:51
MULLANPUR 5
20.8 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKM
18:04
CHAUKI MAN 6
30.5 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
18:13
JAGRAON 7
39.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
18:22
NANAKSAR 8
44.7 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
18:41
AJITWAL 9
52.8 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMH
19:00
PARAO MAHNA 10
59.2 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
19:07
MOGA 11
68.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKX
19:19
GHAI KALAN 12
74.4 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAU
19:26
DAGRU 13
80.7 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSSD
19:40
MAHESHARI SANDHUAN 14
86.1 Kms| PF #0 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
19:47
TALWANDI 15
92.2 Kms| PF #0 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SULH
19:57
SULHANI 16
98.5 Kms| PF #0 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHS
20:05
FEROZESHAH 17
105.6 Kms| PF #0 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDK
20:12
DHINDSA 18
110.4 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWX
20:19
SAIDANWALA 19
114.8 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
20:45
FIROZPUR CANT 20
123.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54571 LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 17:20 7 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
BADDOWAL (BWZ) 17:37 1 min 17:38 4 No
BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH) 17:44 1 min 17:45 2 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
CHAUKI MAN (CKM) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
AJITWAL (AJL) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
PARAO MAHNA (PMH) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
MOGA (MOGA) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 1 No
GHAI KALAN (GKX) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
DAGRU (DAU) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
MAHESHARI SANDHUAN (MSSD) 19:40 1 min 19:41 - No
TALWANDI (TWB) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 - No
SULHANI (SULH) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
FEROZESHAH (PHS) 20:05 1 min 20:06 - No
DHINDSA (DDK) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
SAIDANWALA (SWX) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 20:45 End --------- 1 No

54571 LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) train on RailYatri?

A) LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571)?

A) LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) runs from LUDHIANA JN to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name