Train Time Table

SITAPUR CITY - SHAHJAHANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (54327) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPC
START
SITAPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMP
19:13
HEMPUR 2
11.7 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHO
19:25
MAHOLI 3
21.8 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NERI
19:37
NERI 4
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINJ
19:53
MAIKALGANJ 5
37.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKH
20:07
JAHANIKHERA 6
47.9 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBG
20:18
JUNG BAHADURGNJ 7
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCH
20:32
UNCHAULIA 8
66.2 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTA
20:43
BARTARA 9
71.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
21:23
ROZA JN 10
79.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXK
21:35
SHAJAHANPUR COURT 11
84.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
21:45
SHAHJEHANPUR 12
86.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54327 SITAPUR CITY - SHAHJAHANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
HEMPUR (HMP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
MAHOLI (MAHO) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
NERI (NERI) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 - No
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
JAHANIKHERA (JKH) 20:07 2 mins 20:09 1 No
JUNG BAHADURGNJ (JBG) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 - No
UNCHAULIA (UCH) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 1 No
BARTARA (BRTA) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
SHAJAHANPUR COURT (SXK) 21:35 1 min 21:36 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name