Train Time Table

SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger (54324) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STP
START
SITAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
12:56
TAPPA KHAJURIA 2
9.9 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
13:05
PARSENDI 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
13:14
RAMAIPUR HALT 4
28.4 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
13:21
BISWAN 5
34.5 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
13:34
SHANKARPUR 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
13:47
SARAYAN 7
48.2 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
14:00
BABUPUR 8
55.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
14:07
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 9
60.0 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
14:15
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 10
63.3 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
14:20
PAINTEPUR 11
66.2 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
14:30
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 12
76.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
14:41
SUNDHIAMAU 13
86.7 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
15:00
BURHWAL 14
97.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54324 SITAPUR - BURHWAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR (STP) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 2 No
PARSENDI (PSN) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
SARAYAN (SYU) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 1 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 14:00 1 min 14:01 - No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name