Train Time Table

FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54110) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACND
03:36
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
03:46
AYODHYA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRG
03:57
DARSHANNAGAR 4
11.9 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLG
04:07
BILHAR GHAT 5
21.9 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULN
04:17
ULNA BHARI 6
30.5 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
04:26
GOSHAINGANJ 7
38.7 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHE
04:41
KATAHRI 8
49.3 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
05:00
AKBARPUR 9
61.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JFG
05:14
JAFARGANJ 10
70.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
05:24
MALIPUR 11
80.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLGR
05:33
TULSI NAGAR 12
87.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWI
05:42
BILWAI 13
94.0 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
06:00
SHAHGANJ JN 14
105.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KS
06:19
KHETA SARAI 15
115.6 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNKN
06:27
MANIKALAN HALT 16
120.5 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIH
06:35
MIHRAWAN 17
126.2 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGWN
06:43
MAHGAWAN HALT 18
132.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
06:51
JAUNPUR JN 19
138.4 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
07:06
ZAFARABAD JN 20
144.7 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIQ
07:31
SARKONI 21
150.5 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLL
07:41
JALALGANJ 22
156.7 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMD
07:50
TRILOCHAN MAHDO 23
162.6 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
08:21
KHALISPUR 24
168.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDRD
08:28
PINDRA ROAD 25
172.1 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
08:38
BABATPUR 26
177.4 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPT
08:49
BIRAPATTI 27
183.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOP
09:01
SHIUPUR 28
190.1 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
09:15
VARANASI JN 29
196.0 Kms| PF #7 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
09:36
KASHI 30
201.4 Kms| PF #3 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYN
09:51
VYASNAGAR 31
206.8 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBV
10:02
BLOCK HUT B 32
211.0 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
10:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 33
214.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54110 FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 03:25 3 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 03:36 1 min 03:37 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 03:46 1 min 03:47 1 No
DARSHANNAGAR (DRG) 03:57 1 min 03:58 1 No
BILHAR GHAT (BLG) 04:07 1 min 04:08 1 No
ULNA BHARI (ULN) 04:17 1 min 04:18 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 04:26 1 min 04:27 1 No
KATAHRI (KTHE) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
JAFARGANJ (JFG) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
TULSI NAGAR (TLGR) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
MANIKALAN HALT (MNKN) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
MAHGAWAN HALT (MGWN) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
SARKONI (SIQ) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
TRILOCHAN MAHDO (TLMD) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
SHIUPUR (SOP) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 7 No
KASHI (KEI) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 3 No
VYASNAGAR (VYN) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
BLOCK HUT B (BHBV) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name