Train Time Table

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - FAIZABAD Passenger (54109) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDU
START
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBV
16:37
BLOCK HUT B 2
3.1 Kms| PF #0 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYN
16:47
VYASNAGAR 3
7.3 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
17:00
KASHI 4
12.7 Kms| PF #3 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
17:20
VARANASI JN 5
18.1 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOP
17:40
SHIUPUR 6
23.9 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPT
17:48
BIRAPATTI 7
30.5 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
17:56
BABATPUR 8
36.7 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDRD
18:03
PINDRA ROAD 9
41.9 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
18:10
KHALISPUR 10
46.0 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMD
18:18
TRILOCHAN MAHDO 11
51.5 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLL
18:26
JALALGANJ 12
57.3 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIQ
18:36
SARKONI 13
63.5 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
18:47
ZAFARABAD JN 14
69.3 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
19:00
JAUNPUR JN 15
75.7 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGWN
19:19
MAHGAWAN HALT 16
82.1 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIH
19:27
MIHRAWAN 17
87.8 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNKN
19:34
MANIKALAN HALT 18
93.5 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KS
19:42
KHETA SARAI 19
98.4 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
19:55
SHAHGANJ JN 20
109.1 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWI
20:10
BILWAI 21
120.1 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLGR
20:19
TULSI NAGAR 22
127.1 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
20:29
MALIPUR 23
134.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JFG
20:38
JAFARGANJ 24
144.1 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
20:50
AKBARPUR 25
153.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHE
21:03
KATAHRI 26
164.8 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
21:14
GOSHAINGANJ 27
175.3 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULN
21:23
ULNA BHARI 28
183.6 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLG
21:34
BILHAR GHAT 29
192.2 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRG
21:47
DARSHANNAGAR 30
202.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
22:29
AYODHYA 31
207.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACND
22:55
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 32
211.6 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
23:20
FAIZABAD JN 33
214.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54109 PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - FAIZABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
BLOCK HUT B (BHBV) 16:37 1 min 16:38 - No
VYASNAGAR (VYN) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 17:00 1 min 17:01 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 5 No
SHIUPUR (SOP) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 17:48 1 min 17:49 2 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 17:56 1 min 17:57 2 No
PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 18:03 1 min 18:04 2 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
TRILOCHAN MAHDO (TLMD) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 18:26 1 min 18:27 2 No
SARKONI (SIQ) 18:36 1 min 18:37 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 18:47 1 min 18:48 2 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
MAHGAWAN HALT (MGWN) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
MANIKALAN HALT (MNKN) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 19:55 4 mins 19:59 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
TULSI NAGAR (TLGR) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
JAFARGANJ (JFG) 20:38 1 min 20:39 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KATAHRI (KTHE) 21:03 1 min 21:04 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
ULNA BHARI (ULN) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
BILHAR GHAT (BLG) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
DARSHANNAGAR (DRG) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 22:55 1 min 22:56 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 23:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name