Train Time Table

JIND - KURUKSHETRA Passenger (UnReserved) (54040) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JIND
START
JIND JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
08:33
BARSOLA 2
8.1 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNBA
08:40
GNBA 3
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
08:47
UCHANA 4
18.6 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
08:57
GHASO 5
26.6 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
09:10
NARWANA JN 6
33.9 Kms| PF #3 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRZ
09:22
GURTHURI 7
42.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIY
09:35
KALAYAT 8
50.3 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJM
09:47
SAJUMA 9
58.8 Kms| PF #5 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
QTP
09:56
QUATABPUR 10
64.9 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLE
10:05
KAITHAL 11
71.1 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKLE
10:12
NEW KAITHAL HALT 12
73.7 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GXG
10:20
GEONG 13
78.5 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIK
10:29
TEEK 14
85.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHWR
10:41
PEHOWA ROAD 15
94.9 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBJM
10:49
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT 16
99.1 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDS
10:56
PINDARSI 17
103.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNDE
11:10
THANESAR CITY 18
116.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
11:30
KURUKSHETRA JN 19
120.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54040 JIND - KURUKSHETRA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JIND JN (JIND) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
BARSOLA (BZO) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
GNBA (GNBA) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
UCHANA (UCA) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
GHASO (GSO) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:10 3 mins 09:13 3 No
GURTHURI (GRZ) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
KALAYAT (KIY) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
SAJUMA (SJM) 09:47 1 min 09:48 5 No
QUATABPUR (QTP) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
NEW KAITHAL HALT (NKLE) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
GEONG (GXG) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
TEEK (TIK) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
PEHOWA ROAD (PHWR) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
PABNAWA JASMAHINDER HALT (PBJM) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
PINDARSI (PDS) 10:56 1 min 10:57 - No
THANESAR CITY (TNDE) 11:10 1 min 11:11 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name