Train Time Table

GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
19:12
MANPUR JN 2
5.2 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMI
19:20
PAIMAR 3
11.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
19:31
KARJARA 4
16.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
19:43
WAZERGANJ 5
23.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMN
19:57
JAMUAWAN 6
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZW
20:01
MANJHWE 7
32.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
20:16
TILAYA 8
41.4 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTHT
20:40
CHATAR HALT 9
50.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
21:15
NAWADIH 10
58.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBE
21:33
BAGHI BARDIHA 11
69.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
21:45
WARIS ALEGANJ 12
77.6 Kms| PF #2 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFX
21:57
BAGHI GHAUSPUR 13
83.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
22:15
KASHI CHAK 14
87.8 Kms| PF #4 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNH
22:24
DERGAON HALT 15
91.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSMB
22:31
KASTLA KASMABAD 16
94.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
22:39
SHEIKPURA 17
102.9 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKH
22:49
EKSARI HALT 18
106.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
23:00
SIRARI 19
113.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSDH
23:15
GARSANDA HALT 20
119.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTR
23:23
KAROTA PATRI HALT 21
122.1 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
23:38
LUCKEESARAI JN 22
128.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:30
KIUL JN 23
129.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53630 GAYA - KIUL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
PAIMAR (PMI) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
KARJARA (KRJR) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
JAMUAWAN (JMN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
MANJHWE (MZW) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
TILAYA (TIA) 20:16 10 mins 20:26 1 No
CHATAR HALT (CTHT) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
NAWADIH (NWD) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
BAGHI BARDIHA (BBE) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 2 No
BAGHI GHAUSPUR (BFX) 21:57 1 min 21:58 - No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 4 No
DERGAON HALT (DGNH) 22:24 1 min 22:25 - No
KASTLA KASMABAD (KSMB) 22:31 1 min 22:32 - No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
EKSARI HALT (EKH) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
SIRARI (SRY) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
GARSANDA HALT (GSDH) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
KAROTA PATRI HALT (KRTR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name