Train Time Table

GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
19:12
MANPUR JN 2
5.2 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMI
19:20
PAIMAR 3
11.8 Kms| PF #0 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
19:31
KARJARA 4
16.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
19:43
WAZERGANJ 5
23.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMN
19:57
JAMUAWAN 6
30.3 Kms| PF #0 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZW
20:01
MANJHWE 7
32.9 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
20:16
TILAYA 8
41.4 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTHT
20:40
CHATAR HALT 9
50.1 Kms| PF #0 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
21:15
NAWADAH 10
58.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBE
21:33
BAGHI BARDIHA 11
69.8 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
21:45
WARISALE GANJ 12
77.6 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFX
21:57
BAGHI GHAUSPUR 13
83.0 Kms| PF #0 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
22:15
KASHI CHAK 14
87.8 Kms| PF #4 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNH
22:24
DERGAON HALT 15
91.8 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSMB
22:31
KUSUMHA BIHAR HALT 16
94.3 Kms| PF #0 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
22:39
SHEIKPURA 17
102.9 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKH
22:49
EKSARI HALT 18
106.3 Kms| PF #7 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
23:00
SIRARI 19
113.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSDH
23:15
GARSANDA HALT 20
119.2 Kms| PF #0 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTR
23:23
KAROTA PATRI HALT 21
122.1 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
23:38
LUCKEESARAI JN 22
128.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:30
KIUL JN 23
129.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53630 GAYA - KIUL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
PAIMAR (PMI) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
KARJARA (KRJR) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
JAMUAWAN (JMN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
MANJHWE (MZW) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
TILAYA (TIA) 20:16 10 mins 20:26 1 No
CHATAR HALT (CTHT) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
NAWADAH (NWD) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
BAGHI BARDIHA (BBE) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
WARISALE GANJ (WRS) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
BAGHI GHAUSPUR (BFX) 21:57 1 min 21:58 - No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 4 No
DERGAON HALT (DGNH) 22:24 1 min 22:25 - No
KUSUMHA BIHAR HALT (KSMB) 22:31 1 min 22:32 - No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
EKSARI HALT (EKH) 22:49 1 min 22:50 7 No
SIRARI (SRY) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
GARSANDA HALT (GSDH) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
KAROTA PATRI HALT (KRTR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:30 End --------- 1 No

53630 GAYA - KIUL Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA - KIUL Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA - KIUL Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630)?

A) GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) runs from GAYA JN to KIUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name