Train Time Table

BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHW
START
BARHARWA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
10:00
GUMANI 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
10:07
KOTALPUKUR 3
14.1 Kms| PF #0 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
10:15
TILBHITA 4
21.6 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
10:22
PAKUR 5
26.0 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
10:31
NAGARNABI 6
31.5 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
10:40
RAJGRAM 7
36.6 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
10:48
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 8
43.3 Kms| PF #2 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
10:55
MURARAI 9
48.3 Kms| PF #3 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
11:03
CHATRA 10
56.0 Kms| PF #3 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
11:13
NALHATI JN 11
64.7 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
11:22
SWADINPUR 12
72.0 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
12:00
RAMPUR HAT 13
78.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53138 BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARHARWA JN (BHW) --------- Start 09:50 3 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
TILBHITA (TBB) 10:15 1 min 10:16 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 10:22 1 min 10:23 2 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 10:40 1 min 10:41 2 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 10:48 1 min 10:49 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 10:55 1 min 10:56 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 11:03 1 min 11:04 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 11:22 1 min 11:23 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

53138 BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) train on RailYatri?

A) BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138)?

A) BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) runs from BARHARWA JN to RAMPUR HAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARHARWA - RAMPUR HAT Passenger (53138) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name