Train Time Table

KATNI - CHOPAN Passenger (51679) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTE
START
KATNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKD
10:48
KATANGI KHURD 2
11.3 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LEK
10:59
LAKHAKHERA 3
19.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHA
11:13
SALHANA 4
29.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWK
11:28
PIPARIYA KALAN 5
40.1 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBJ
11:43
KHANNA BANJARI 6
50.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFQ
11:58
MAHROI 7
62.5 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMYA
12:08
DAMOY 8
70.9 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VST
12:18
BIJAYSOTA 9
80.6 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAR
12:28
BARA 10
83.2 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTJ
12:48
CHHATAINI 11
100.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
13:05
BEOHARI 12
111.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARD
13:23
DUVRI KALAN 13
119.2 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNC
13:33
KANCHANPUR ROAD 14
142.2 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOBA
13:48
JOBA 15
150.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWJ
13:58
MARWASGRAM 16
158.4 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKBR
14:08
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA 17
168.3 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWB
14:18
NIWAS ROAD 18
184.5 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSDL
14:38
BHARSENDI 19
189.6 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSGJ
14:46
SURSARAIGHAT JH 20
194.6 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGAM
14:58
SAREIGRAM 21
203.9 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJB
15:18
GAJARA BAHARA 22
214.5 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRGM
15:28
DEORAGRAM 23
224.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZHL
15:38
MAJHAOLI 24
234.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
15:58
BARGAWAN 25
240.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNDI
16:09
GONDWALI 26
247.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHDA
17:27
MAHDEIYA 27
254.6 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRL
17:40
SINGRAULI 28
260.2 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRK
18:02
CHURKI 29
268.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
18:25
KARAILA ROAD JN 30
273.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCQ
18:43
MIRCHADHORI 31
281.5 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDRD
19:03
KHULDIL ROAD 32
292.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWF
19:19
MAGARDAHA 33
297.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPKD
19:33
PAPRAKUND 34
304.7 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
19:48
OBRA DAM 35
310.6 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXLL
21:12
BILLI 36
316.6 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
21:55
CHOPAN 37
322.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51679 KATNI - CHOPAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATNI (KTE) --------- Start 10:15 6 No
KATANGI KHURD (KTKD) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
LAKHAKHERA (LEK) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
SALHANA (SLHA) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
PIPARIYA KALAN (PWK) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
MAHROI (MFQ) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
DAMOY (DMYA) 12:08 1 min 12:09 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
BARA (BBAR) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
CHHATAINI (CTJ) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
DUVRI KALAN (BARD) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
KANCHANPUR ROAD (KNC) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
JOBA (JOBA) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA (SKBR) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
NIWAS ROAD (NWB) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
BHARSENDI (BSDL) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
SURSARAIGHAT JH (SSGJ) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
GAJARA BAHARA (GAJB) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
DEORAGRAM (DRGM) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
MAJHAOLI (MZHL) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
GONDWALI (GNDI) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
MAHDEIYA (MHDA) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 2 No
CHURKI (CHRK) 18:02 1 min 18:03 - No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
MIRCHADHORI (MCQ) 18:43 1 min 18:44 2 No
KHULDIL ROAD (KDRD) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
MAGARDAHA (MWF) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
PAPRAKUND (PPKD) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
BILLI (BXLL) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name